IDTTL - Division 1, 2008 - 2009
Ipswich & District Table Tennis, Division 1, 2008-2009 |
Final Table |
|
Team |
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Against |
For |
1 | BT Wulfs | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 68 | 172 |
2 | Britannia Gulls | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 103 | 137 |
3 | Trimley 'B' | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 107 | 133 |
4 | Capel St Peter | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 111 | 129 |
5 | ISC 'B' | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 111 | 129 |
6 | BT Ansons | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 117 | 123 |
7 | Phoenix Pythons | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 117 | 123 |
8 | Hadleigh 'A' | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 120 | 120 |
9 | St Margarets 'C' | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 130 | 110 |
10 | Capel St John | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 135 | 105 |
11 | Norbridge Crane | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 139 | 101 |
12 | Capel St Mark | 24 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 140 | 100 |
13 | SPSSC 'A' | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 162 | 78 |
Player Averages
Player | Score | % | Played | Team |
Martin Spott | 55 | 93.22 | 59 | BT Wulfs |
Sam Broadbent | 51 | 82.26 | 62 | Hadleigh 'A' |
Andy Mann | 48 | 90.57 | 53 | ISC 'B' |
Kelvin Larking | 47 | 71.21 | 66 | Capel St Mark |
Trevor Read | 42 | 66.67 | 63 | BT Wulfs |
Graham Mortimer | 41 | 63.08 | 65 | Capel St Peter |
Nick Anthony | 40 | 80.00 | 50 | Trimley 'B' |
Tim Diss | 39 | 82.98 | 47 | Britannia Gulls |
Steve Branton | 39 | 62.90 | 62 | BT Wulfs |
Barry Stuckey | 38 | 67.86 | 56 | BT Ansons |
Mike Emmerson | 37 | 66.07 | 56 | Hadleigh 'A' |
Des Hindle | 37 | 58.73 | 63 | Norbridge Crane |
Paul Cannon | 36 | 70.59 | 51 | St Margarets 'C' |
Jack Perkins | 34 | 53.12 | 64 | BT Ansons |
Barry Jones | 33 | 53.23 | 62 | ISC 'B' |
Mark Seymour | 33 | 47.83 | 69 | Capel St Mark |
Jason Annal | 28 | 56.00 | 50 | Britannia Gulls |
Alan Middleton | 28 | 54.90 | 51 | Britannia Gulls |
Bob Bennett | 28 | 52.83 | 53 | Britannia Gulls |
John Mills | 28 | 51.85 | 54 | Capel St John |
Berni Ulph | 28 | 42.42 | 66 | SPSSC 'A' |
Paul Mitchell | 27 | 56.25 | 48 | Norbridge Crane |
Mark Nowers | 26 | 52.00 | 50 | Phoenix Pythons |
Michael Ranson | 26 | 37.68 | 69 | Norbridge Crane |
David Alford | 25 | 55.56 | 45 | Trimley 'B' |
Terry Betts | 25 | 53.19 | 47 | Capel St Peter |
Dan Farrow | 25 | 44.64 | 56 | Phoenix Pythons |
Tommy Malster | 24 | 48.00 | 50 | Capel St John |
Chris Mayhew | 24 | 40.68 | 59 | ISC 'B' |
Rob Wood | 23 | 33.33 | 69 | SPSSC 'A' |
Chris Tilley | 22 | 55.00 | 40 | BT Ansons |
Dave Howe | 21 | 47.73 | 44 | Phoenix Pythons |
Derek Bloomfield | 21 | 46.67 | 45 | St Margarets 'C' |
John Seabrook | 21 | 36.84 | 57 | SPSSC 'A' |
Michael Rostoft | 20 | 86.96 | 23 | Capel St Peter |
Holly Stubbings | 20 | 47.62 | 42 | Phoenix Pythons |
John Stubbings | 19 | 90.48 | 21 | Phoenix Pythons |
Tony Clarke | 19 | 43.18 | 44 | Trimley 'B' |
Brian Amos | 18 | 40.00 | 45 | St Margarets 'C' |
Nick Galley | 16 | 34.04 | 47 | Capel St John |
Martin Chamberlain | 14 | 36.84 | 38 | Trimley 'B' |
Matt Web | 14 | 35.90 | 39 | Capel St John |
John Clarke | 13 | 43.33 | 30 | Trimley 'B' |
Peter White | 13 | 33.33 | 39 | St Margarets 'C' |
Martin Taylor | 11 | 30.56 | 36 | St Margarets 'C' |
Peter Wright | 11 | 16.18 | 68 | Hadleigh 'A' |
Jim Royle | 10 | 20.00 | 50 | BT Ansons |
Neil Catley | 9 | 64.29 | 14 | BT Wulfs |
Malcolm Fenn | 8 | 26.67 | 30 | Capel St Peter |
Keith Armes | 8 | 22.22 | 36 | Capel St Peter |
Janet Faiers | 7 | 58.33 | 12 | Capel St Peter |
Luke Swain | 7 | 46.67 | 15 | Capel St John |
Richard Tatton | 7 | 10.14 | 69 | Capel St Mark |
David Cole | 5 | 100.00 | 5 | Capel St John |
Peter Moss | 4 | 22.22 | 18 | ISC 'B' |
Dave Fiddeman | 3 | 100.00 | 3 | BT Wulfs |
Josh Broadbent | 3 | 50.00 | 6 | Hadleigh 'A' |
Mick Pollard | 3 | 33.33 | 9 | Hadleigh 'A' |
Basim Majeed | 2 | 33.33 | 6 | BT Wulfs |
Colin Burton | 2 | 33.33 | 6 | Norbridge Crane |
Dennis Long | 2 | 33.33 | 6 | Trimley 'B' |
Graham Fretwell | 2 | 13.33 | 15 | ISC 'B' |
James Fulker | 1 | 33.33 | 3 | Hadleigh 'A' |
Maurice Lowe | 1 | 33.33 | 3 | Britannia Gulls |
Simon Croydon-Fowler | 1 | 33.33 | 3 | BT Wulfs |
Ben Maidstone | 1 | 16.67 | 6 | Capel St Mark |
Ben Maidstone | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | Capel St John |
Don Judge | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | BT Wulfs |
Emma Knights | 0 | 0.00 | 27 | Norbridge Crane |
Nick Revell | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | SPSSC 'A' |
Pete Jennings | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | SPSSC 'A' |
Vladimir Kalmogorov | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | Britannia Gulls |
Wyn Williams | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | Norbridge Crane |
Results Up To 26-Apr-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 4 | ( Barry Stuckey 2, Jack Perkins 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 6 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones ) |
BT Ansons | 6 | ( Jim Royle, Jack Perkins 2, Barry Stuckey 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 4 | ( Des Hindle 2, Paul Mitchell ) |
BT Wulfs | 8 | ( Steve Branton, Neil Catley, Martin Spott 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 2 | ( Alan Middleton 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 5 | ( Tim Diss 2, Jason Annal 2, Bob Bennett ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Mark Seymour 2, Kelvin Larking 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 6 | ( Jason Annal 3, Tim Diss 2, Alan Middleton ) |
BT Ansons | 4 | ( Barry Stuckey, Jack Perkins 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 8 | ( Jason Annal 2, Tim Diss 3, Alan Middleton 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 2 | ( Michael Ranson ) |
Capel St John | 4 | ( John Mills, Nick Galley, Tommy Malster 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 6 | ( Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( John Seabrook, Rob Wood, Berni Ulph ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Nick Anthony 3, Tony Clarke 2, Dennis Long ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 6 | ( Berni Ulph 2, John Seabrook 2, Rob Wood 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 4 | ( Dan Farrow, Mark Nowers, Holly Stubbings ) |
Trimley 'B' | 9 | ( Nick Anthony 3, David Alford 2, Martin Chamberlain 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 1 | ( Rob Wood ) |
Results Up To 16-Apr-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 4 | ( Barry Stuckey 2, Jack Perkins 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 6 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones ) |
Britannia Gulls | 5 | ( Tim Diss 2, Jason Annal 2, Bob Bennett ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Mark Seymour 2, Kelvin Larking 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 8 | ( Jason Annal 2, Tim Diss 3, Alan Middleton 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 2 | ( Michael Ranson ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( John Seabrook, Rob Wood, Berni Ulph ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Nick Anthony 3, Tony Clarke 2, Dennis Long ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 6 | ( Berni Ulph 2, John Seabrook 2, Rob Wood 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 4 | ( Dan Farrow, Mark Nowers, Holly Stubbings ) |
Trimley 'B' | 9 | ( Nick Anthony 3, David Alford 2, Martin Chamberlain 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 1 | ( Rob Wood ) |
Results Up To 14-Apr-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 2 | ( Jack Perkins 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 8 | ( Steve Branton 2, Martin Spott 3, Neil Catley 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Graham Mortimer 3, Terry Betts 3 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 3 | ( Tim Diss, Bob Bennett, Alan Middleton ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Michael Rostoft 3, Graham Mortimer 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 3 | ( Des Hindle, Colin Burton, Michael Ranson ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 7 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Peter Wright 2, Mick Pollard ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 3 | ( Brian Amos, Martin Taylor 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 4 | ( Michael Ranson, Des Hindle 3 ) |
ISC 'B' | 6 | ( Chris Mayhew 2, Graham Fretwell, Barry Jones 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Tony Clarke, David Alford 2, Nick Anthony 3 ) |
Capel St John | 3 | ( John Mills, Tommy Malster 2 ) |
Results Up To 1-Apr-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 6 | ( Chris Tilley, Jack Perkins 2, Barry Stuckey 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 4 | ( Derek Bloomfield, Brian Amos 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 3 | ( Steve Branton, Trevor Read, Simon Croydon-Fowler ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Graham Mortimer 3, Janet Faiers 3 ) |
BT Wulfs | 5 | ( Steve Branton, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 5 | ( Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones ) |
Capel St John | 8 | ( Luke Swain, John Mills 3, Tommy Malster 3 ) |
BT Ansons | 2 | ( Barry Stuckey, Jack Perkins ) |
Capel St Mark | 3 | ( Mark Seymour 2, Kelvin Larking ) |
Norbridge Crane | 7 | ( Des Hindle 2, Michael Ranson 2, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 8 | ( Mark Seymour 3, Kelvin Larking 3, Richard Tatton ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 2 | ( Rob Wood, John Seabrook ) |
Capel St Peter | 6 | ( Terry Betts 3, Graham Mortimer 3 ) |
Capel St John | 4 | ( John Mills, Tommy Malster, Nick Galley ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 5 | ( Mick Pollard 2, Sam Broadbent 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 5 | ( Andy Mann 3, Chris Mayhew, Graham Fretwell ) |
ISC 'B' | 10 | ( Chris Mayhew 3, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 0 | |
Norbridge Crane | 4 | ( Des Hindle 2, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 6 | ( Sam Broadbent 2, Mike Emmerson 2, Peter Wright ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 7 | ( Dave Howe 2, Holly Stubbings, John Stubbings 3 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 3 | ( Sam Broadbent, Mike Emmerson 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( Rob Wood, Berni Ulph ) |
Norbridge Crane | 7 | ( Des Hindle 2, Michael Ranson 2, Paul Mitchell 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 4 | ( Paul Cannon 2, Brian Amos 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 6 | ( Tony Clarke 2, David Alford 2, Dennis Long ) |
Results Up To 19-Mar-2009 | ||
BT Wulfs | 5 | ( Steve Branton 2, Basim Majeed, Trevor Read ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Kelvin Larking 3, Mark Seymour 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 6 | ( Steve Branton 2, Trevor Read 2, Neil Catley 2 ) |
BT Ansons | 4 | ( Barry Stuckey, Jack Perkins 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 4 | ( Alan Middleton, Jason Annal, Bob Bennett ) |
BT Wulfs | 6 | ( Basim Majeed, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 7 | ( Jason Annal 3, Alan Middleton, Tim Diss 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 3 | ( Martin Taylor, Paul Cannon ) |
Capel St John | 2 | ( Nick Galley, Matt Web ) |
Britannia Gulls | 8 | ( Jason Annal 3, Bob Bennett, Alan Middleton 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 4 | ( Kelvin Larking 2, Mark Seymour 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 6 | ( Peter Wright, Mike Emmerson 2, Sam Broadbent 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 4 | ( Kelvin Larking 3, Richard Tatton ) |
Trimley 'B' | 6 | ( David Alford 2, Tony Clarke 2, Martin Chamberlain ) |
Capel St Peter | 8 | ( Keith Armes 2, Michael Rostoft 3, Graham Mortimer 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 2 | ( Dan Farrow 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 8 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Peter Wright, Mike Emmerson 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 2 | ( Rob Wood, Berni Ulph ) |
ISC 'B' | 0 | |
Capel St Peter | 10 | ( Graham Mortimer 2, Terry Betts 2, Michael Rostoft 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 5 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 2, Barry Jones 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 5 | ( David Alford, Nick Anthony 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 5 | ( Michael Ranson, Des Hindle 2, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Chris Tilley, Barry Stuckey 3 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 4 | ( Dan Farrow 2, John Stubbings 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 6 | ( Alan Middleton, Jason Annal 2, Tim Diss 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 9 | ( Dave Howe 3, Dan Farrow 3, John Stubbings 3 ) |
BT Ansons | 1 | |
St Margarets 'C' | 4 | ( Paul Cannon, Derek Bloomfield, Peter White 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 6 | ( Terry Betts 3, Graham Mortimer 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( David Alford 2, Tony Clarke 2, Martin Chamberlain 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 3 | ( Des Hindle 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Nick Anthony 3, John Clarke 3 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 3 | ( Dan Farrow, Mark Nowers, Holly Stubbings ) |
Results Up To 24-Feb-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 6 | ( Barry Stuckey 3, Jack Perkins 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 4 | ( Rob Wood, Berni Ulph, John Seabrook ) |
BT Wulfs | 8 | ( Steve Branton, Trevor Read 3, Martin Spott 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 2 | ( Paul Cannon, Brian Amos ) |
Britannia Gulls | 6 | ( Tim Diss 3, Alan Middleton, Bob Bennett ) |
ISC 'B' | 4 | ( Barry Jones 2, Chris Mayhew 2 ) |
Capel St John | 3 | ( John Mills, Nick Galley, Matt Web ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Graham Mortimer 3, Michael Rostoft 3 ) |
Capel St John | 6 | ( Matt Web, John Mills 3, Tommy Malster 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 4 | ( Mark Seymour, Kelvin Larking 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 2 | ( Malcolm Fenn 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 8 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Mike Emmerson 2, Josh Broadbent 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 3 | ( Mike Emmerson 3 ) |
BT Ansons | 7 | ( Barry Stuckey, Chris Tilley, Jack Perkins ) |
Norbridge Crane | 4 | ( Michael Ranson, Paul Mitchell 3 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 6 | ( Maurice Lowe, Bob Bennett 2, Jason Annal 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Dave Howe, Daniel Farrow, Mark Nowers 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 5 | ( Steve Branton, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( John Seabrook 2, Berni Ulph ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Malcolm Fenn 2, Terry Betts 2, Graham Mortimer 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 5 | ( Paul Cannon 3, Derek Bloomfield ) |
Capel St John | 5 | ( Matt Web 2, Tommy Malster 2, John Mills ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Tony Clarke, Nick Anthony, Martin Chamberlain ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 3 | ( Mike Emmerson 3 ) |
Results Up To 10-Feb-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Barry Stuckey 3, Jack Perkins, Jim Royle ) |
Trimley 'B' | 5 | ( Nick Anthony, Tony Clarke, John Clarke 2 ) |
Capel St John | 5 | ( Nick Galley 2, Tommy Malster 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Mark Nowers 2, Dave Howe 2, Daniel Farrow ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 6 | ( Peter White 2, Martin Taylor, Derek Bloomfield 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 4 | ( Kelvin Larking 2, Mark Seymour ) |
Results Up To 7-Feb-2009 | ||
Britannia Gulls | 9 | ( Jason Annal 2, Tim Diss 3, Bob Bennett 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 1 | ( Berni Ulph ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Mark Seymour, Kelvin Larking 3 ) |
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Chris Tilley 2, Jim Royle, Jack Perkins 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 7 | ( Mike Emmerson, Sam Broadbent 2, Peter Wright ) |
Britannia Gulls | 3 | ( Bob Bennett 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 4 | ( Andy Mann 2, Barry Jones ) |
Capel St John | 6 | ( Matt Web, John Mills 3, Nick Galley 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 3 | ( Paul Mitchell, Michael Ranson 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 7 | ( Steve Branton, Martin Spott 3, Neil Catley 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 7 | ( Mark Nowers 2, Holly Stubbings 2, John Stubbings 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 3 | ( Paul Cannon 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 6 | ( Nick Anthony 3, John Clarke, Martin Chamberlain ) |
Capel St Peter | 4 | ( Terry Betts 2, Graham Mortimer 2 ) |
Results Up To 27-Jan-2009 | ||
Britannia Gulls | 5 | ( Bob Bennett, Jason Annal 2, Alan Middleton ) |
Trimley 'B' | 5 | ( David Alford 2, Tony Clarke, Martin Chamberlain 2 ) |
Capel St John | 5 | ( Tommy Malster, David Cole 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 5 | ( Michael Ranson 2, Des Hindle, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 1 | ( Mark Seymour ) |
ISC 'B' | 9 | ( Andy Mann 2, Barry Jones, Chris Mayhew 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 5 | ( Malcolm Fenn, Graham Mortimer 2, Keith Armes ) |
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Barry Stuckey 2, Chris Tilley 2, Jack Perkins ) |
Norbridge Crane | 1 | ( Des Hindle ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 9 | ( Paul Cannon 3, Derek Bloomfield 3, Peter White 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 4 | ( Dave Howe ) |
Capel St Mark | 6 | ( Kelvin Larking 3, Mark Seymour 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 3 | ( Derek Bloomfield 2, Brian Amos ) |
ISC 'B' | 7 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones 2 ) |
Results Up To 21-Jan-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 6 | ( Jack Perkins 2, Barry Stuckey 3 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 4 | ( Tim Diss 2, Bob Bennett, Alan Middleton ) |
BT Wulfs | 8 | ( Steve Branton 2, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 2 | ( Nick Anthony 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 9 | ( Steve Branton 3, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 1 | ( John Seabrook ) |
Britannia Gulls | 5 | ( Alan Middleton, Tim Diss 2, Bob Bennett 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 5 | ( Michael Rostoft, Janet Faiers, Graham Mortimer 2 ) |
Capel St John | 6 | ( David Cole 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 4 | ( Mike Emmerson 2, Peter Wright 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 3 | ( Mark Seymour, Kelvin Larking ) |
Britannia Gulls | 7 | ( Tim Diss 3, Bob Bennett 2, Alan Middleton 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 5 | ( Graham Mortimer, Terry Betts 2, Keith Armes ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Kelvin Larking 2, Richard Tatton, Mark Seymour 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 3 | ( Sam Broadbent 3 ) |
BT Wulfs | 7 | ( Steve Branton 2, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 6 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 4 | ( Dave Howe 2, Daniel Farrow, Holly Stubbings ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Daniel Farrow 2, Mark Nowers, Holly Stubbings 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 5 | ( Des Hindle 2, Michael Ranson 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 7 | ( Berni Ulph 3, Rob Wood 2, John Seabrook ) |
Capel St John | 3 | ( Matt Web, Tommy Malster, Nick Galley ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 7 | ( Paul Cannon 3, Martin Taylor, Brian Amos 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( John Seabrook 2, Berni Ulph ) |
Results Up To 6-Jan-2009 | ||
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Barry Stuckey, Jack Perkins 2, Chris Tilley ) |
Capel St John | 5 | ( Matt Web, John Mills 3, Tommy Malster ) |
Capel St John | 1 | ( Tommy Malster ) |
Trimley 'B' | 9 | ( Nick Anthony 3, John Clarke 2, David Alford 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 3 | ( Kelvin Larking, Mark Seymour 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 7 | ( Dave Howe 2, Holly Stubbings, Mark Nowers 3 ) |
Capel St Peter | 0 | |
BT Wulfs | 10 | ( Dave Fiddeman 3, Steve Branton 3, Trevor Read 3 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 5 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Mike Emmerson 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Dave Howe, Mark Nowers, John Stubbings 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 5 | ( Barry Jones, Andy Mann 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 5 | ( Des Hindle 2, Michael Ranson 2, Colin Burton ) |
Norbridge Crane | 3 | ( Michael Ranson, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 7 | ( Mark Seymour 3, Richard Tatton 2, Ben Maidstone ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 7 | ( Daniel Farrow 2, Mark Nowers 2, Holly Stubbings 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( Berni Ulph 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 4 | ( John Seabrook 2, Rob Wood 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 6 | ( Peter Moss, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 3 | ( Paul Cannon, Brian Amos, Derek Bloomfield ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 7 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Mike Emmerson 3 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 8 | ( Tony Clarke 2, Nick Anthony 3, Martin Chamberlain 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 2 | ( Paul Cannon 2 ) |
Results Up To 3-Dec-2008 | ||
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Barry Stuckey 2, Chris Tilley 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Daniel Farrow, Mark Nowers 2, Dave Howe 2 ) |
Capel St John | 5 | ( John Mills 2, Matt Web 2, Tommy Malster ) |
ISC 'B' | 5 | ( Barry Jones 2, Chris Mayhew 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 4 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 6 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Peter Wright, Mike Emmerson 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 6 | ( Des Hindle 3, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 4 | ( Rob Wood, Berni Ulph 2, John Seabrook ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 9 | ( Daniel Farrow 3, Mark Nowers 3, John Stubbings 3 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 1 | |
St Margarets 'C' | 5 | ( Derek Bloomfield, Brian Amos 2, Peter White 2 ) |
BT Ansons | 5 | ( Barry Stuckey 3, Jack Perkins ) |
Results Up To 25-Nov-2008 | ||
BT Wulfs | 7 | ( Steve Branton 2, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 3 | ( Sam Broadbent 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 6 | ( Tim Diss 3, Alan Middleton 3 ) |
Capel St John | 4 | ( Nick Galley, Matt Web, John Mills ) |
Capel St Peter | 5 | ( Graham Mortimer, Michael Rostoft 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 5 | ( Paul Cannon 2, Peter White, Derek Bloomfield 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 4 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Josh Broadbent ) |
Norbridge Crane | 6 | ( Des Hindle, Michael Ranson 2, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 7 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Mike Emmerson 3 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 3 | ( John Clarke, David Alford, Martin Chamberlain ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 5 | ( John Seabrook, Berni Ulph 3, Rob Wood ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Mark Seymour 2, Kelvin Larking 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 8 | ( Paul Cannon 3, Derek Bloomfield 2, Martin Taylor 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 2 | ( Michael Ranson, Paul Mitchell ) |
Trimley 'B' | 6 | ( Tony Clarke 2, Nick Anthony 2, John Clarke ) |
ISC 'B' | 4 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 2, Barry Jones ) |
Results Up To 11-Nov-2008 | ||
Capel St Mark | 3 | ( Kelvin Larking 2, Mark Seymour ) |
BT Wulfs | 7 | ( Steve Branton, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 5 | ( Kelvin Larking 3, Mark Seymour ) |
Capel St John | 5 | ( Nick Galley, John Mills 2, Tommy Malster 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 3 | ( Chris Mayhew, Barry Jones ) |
BT Ansons | 7 | ( Chris Tilley 2, Jack Perkins 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 6 | ( Des Hindle 3, Michael Ranson 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 4 | ( Nick Anthony, Tony Clarke, John Clarke 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Dave Howe, Daniel Farrow 2, Holly Stubbings 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 5 | ( Graham Mortimer 2, Michael Rostoft 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 4 | ( John Seabrook, Berni Ulph 2, Rob Wood ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 6 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Mike Emmerson 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 3 | ( Brian Amos, Martin Taylor ) |
Britannia Gulls | 7 | ( Alan Middleton 3, Tim Diss 3, Bob Bennett ) |
BT Wulfs | 7 | ( Martin Spott 3, Trevor Read 2, Steve Branton ) |
Capel St John | 3 | ( John Mills 2, Nick Galley ) |
Results Up To 6-Nov-2008 | ||
Britannia Gulls | 4 | ( Alan Middleton, Jason Annal, Bob Bennet 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 6 | ( John Stubbings 3, Holly Stubbings 2 ) |
Capel St John | 3 | ( John Mills 2, Nick Galley ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 7 | ( Brian Amos 2, Paul Cannon 3, Derek Bloomfield ) |
Capel St Mark | 2 | ( Kelvin Larking 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 8 | ( Paul Cannon 2, Peter White 2, Martin Taylor 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 3 | ( Kelvin Larking 2, Richard Tatton ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Terry Betts 2, Malcolm Fenn, Graham Mortimer 3 ) |
Capel St Peter | 6 | ( Janet Faiers, Terry Betts 2, Graham Mortimer 3 ) |
ISC 'B' | 4 | ( Andy Mann 2, Barry Jones ) |
Capel St Peter | 7 | ( Janet Faiers 2, Terry Betts 3, Graham Mortimer ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( John Seabrook, Berni Ulph, Rob Wood ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 4 | ( Sam Broadbent 2, Peter Wright, James Fulker ) |
Capel St Mark | 6 | ( Mark Seymour 2, Kelvin Larking 3 ) |
ISC 'B' | 7 | ( Chris Mayhew 2, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones 2 ) |
Britannia Gulls | 3 | ( Tim Diss 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 4 | ( Des Hindle 2, Michael Ranson 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 6 | ( Terry Betts 2, Malcolm Fenn, Keith Armes 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 5 | ( Dave Howe, Daniel Farrow, Mark Nowers 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 5 | ( Andy Mann 3, Chris Mayhew 2 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 3 | ( Rob Wood 2, John Seabrook ) |
BT Ansons | 7 | ( Jim Royle, Barry Stuckey 2, Jack Perkins 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 1 | ( Derek Bloomfield ) |
BT Wulfs | 9 | ( Steve Branton 3, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 9 | ( Paul Cannon 3, Brian Amos 3, Derek Bloomfield 2 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 1 | ( Mark Nowers ) |
Results Up To 21-Oct-2008 | ||
BT Ansons | 6 | ( Barry Stuckey 2, Jack Perkins, Chris Tilley 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 4 | ( Sam Broadbent 2, Mike Emmerson 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 8 | ( Steve Branton 2, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 2 | ( Daniel Farrow, Mark Nowers ) |
Britannia Gulls | 9 | ( Tim Diss 3, Jason Annal 3, Bob Bennet 3 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 1 | |
Hadleigh 'A' | 7 | ( Sam Broadbent 3, Mike Emmerson 3, Peter Wright ) |
Capel St Peter | 3 | ( Terry Betts, Graham Mortimer ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 8 | ( Dave Howe 3, Holly Stubbings 2, Mark Nowers 2 ) |
Capel St John | 2 | ( Matt Web, Tommy Malster ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 4 | ( Rob Wood 2, Berni Ulph ) |
Britannia Gulls | 6 | ( Tim Diss 2, Bob Bennet ) |
Trimley 'B' | 6 | ( Nick Anthony 3, David Alford 2 ) |
Capel St Mark | 4 | ( Kelvin Larkin 2, Richard Tatton, Mark Seymour ) |
Results Up To 9-Oct-2008 | ||
BT Ansons | 8 | ( Jim Royle 2, Jack Perkins 2, Chris Tilley 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 2 | ( Kelvin Larkin 2 ) |
Capel St Peter | 3 | ( Malcolm Fenn, Keith Armes 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Nick Anthony 2, Tony Clarke, David Alford 3 ) |
ISC 'B' | 3 | ( Peter Moss, Barry Jones 2 ) |
BT Wulfs | 7 | ( Steve Branton 2, Trevor Read, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 7 | ( Nick Anthony 3, Tony Clarke, David Alford 2 ) |
BT Ansons | 3 | ( Jim Royle, Chris Tilley 2 ) |
Results Up To 7-Oct-2008 | ||
BT Ansons | 9 | ( Barry Stuckey 2, Jim Royle 3, Chris Tilley 3 ) |
Capel St Peter | 1 | ( Terry Betts ) |
BT Wulfs | 8 | ( Trevor Read 2, Neil Catley 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 2 | ( Des Hindle 2 ) |
Norbridge Crane | 4 | ( Des Hindle 2, Paul Mitchell 2 ) |
Capel St John | 6 | ( Matt Web, Nick Galley, Luke Swain 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 1 | ( Berni Ulph ) |
BT Wulfs | 9 | ( Steve Branton 3, Trevor Read 2, Martin Spott 3 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 1 | ( David Alford ) |
BT Wulfs | 9 | ( Steve Branton 3, Trevor Read 3, Martin Spott 2 ) |
Trimley 'B' | 2 | ( Nick Anthony, John Clarke ) |
Britannia Gulls | 8 | ( Jason Annal 2, Bob Bennet 3, Alan Middleton 2 ) |
Results Up To 22-Sept-2008 | ||
Capel St John | 4 | ( Nick Galley 2, Luke Swain, Matt Web ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 6 | ( John Seabrook, Berni Ulph 2, Rob Wood 2 ) |
Hadleigh 'A' | 3 | ( Sam Broadbent 3 ) |
Capel St John | 7 | ( Luke Swain 2, Tommy Malster 2, John Mills 2 ) |
ISC 'B' | 7 | ( Chris Mayhew, Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones 3 ) |
Capel St Mark | 3 | ( Mark Seymour, Kelvin Larkin ) |
ISC 'B' | 9 | ( Andy Mann 3, Barry Jones 3, Peter Moss 2 ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 1 | ( Paul Cannon ) |
Norbridge Crane | 6 | ( Des Hindle 2, Paul Mitchell 2, Michael Ranson ) |
Phoenix Pythons | 4 | ( Daniel Farrow, Holly Stubbings 3 ) |
SPSSC 'A' | 5 | ( Berni Ulph, John Seabrook 2, Rob Wood ) |
St Margarets 'C' | 5 | ( Paul Cannon 3, Peter White 2 ) |