IDTTL Division 3 Results

IDTTL, Division 3

(last updated 12/12/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Green 8 7 0 1 22 58
2 BT Defiants 7 6 0 1 14 56
3 Pickwicks Stowmarket 8 6 0 2 25 55
4 Wherstead Meteors 9 5 1 3 38 52
5 Britannia Buzzards 9 4 1 4 47 43
6 Kingsfleet 7 3 2 2 34 36
7 Hadleigh Owls 7 3 0 4 36 34
8 Britannia Cormorants 8 2 0 6 54 26
9 ISC D 8 1 0 7 55 25
10 Trimley B 9 1 0 8 75 15

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Matthew Kirby 19 79.2 24 Britannia Buzzards
Leslie Glanfield 17 81.0 21 Kingsfleet
Richard Wyatt 17 81.0 21 Rosary Green
Colin Watts 17 70.8 24 Wherstead Meteors
Krystoff Kopec 16 88.9 18 Hadleigh Owls
Nick Revell 15 100.0 15 Rosary Green
Richard Bound 14 100.0 14 BT Defiants
Michael Clayton 14 66.7 21 Britannia Buzzards
Malcolm Peers 14 58.3 24 Wherstead Meteors
Ed Broom 13 92.9 14 BT Defiants
Jimmy Tindle 13 92.9 14 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Steve Willett 12 80.0 15 BT Defiants
Mark Beaumont 11 78.6 14 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Danny Steggalls 11 61.1 18 Rosary Green
Mark Cook 11 61.1 18 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Peter Adams 11 61.1 18 Britannia Cormorants
Mike Chenery 11 55.0 20 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Gordon Elliott 10 55.6 18 Wherstead Meteors
Leslie Jones 10 47.6 21 Kingsfleet
Cliff Copping 9 60.0 15 Rosary Green
James Symes 9 42.9 21 Trimley B
Alison Simons 8 57.1 14 BT Defiants
John Jacobs 8 53.3 15 ISC D
Rupert Pyett 7 41.2 17 Hadleigh Owls
George Pearce 7 38.9 18 ISC D
Frank Atkinson 6 66.7 9 Kingsfleet
Philip Dunnett 5 33.3 15 Wherstead Meteors
Ashely Elden 5 27.8 18 Britannia Buzzards
Geoff Crank 5 23.8 21 ISC D
Anthony Hilton 4 28.6 14 Hadleigh Owls
Tim King 4 28.6 14 Britannia Cormorants
Micheal Long 3 20.0 15 Trimley B
Brian Blagden 3 15.0 20 Britannia Cormorants
Chris Pulham 3 14.3 21 Trimley B
Glenn Stevenson 2 13.3 15 Britannia Buzzards
Roger Garrod 2 13.3 15 ISC D
James Harris 2 11.8 17 Britannia Cormorants
Theo Broom 0 0.0 3 BT Defiants
Patrick Wilkinson 0 0.0 6 Trimley B
Bob Southgate 0 0.0 11 Hadleigh Owls
Barbara Glanfield 0 0.0 12 Kingsfleet
Michaela Pryke 0 0.0 18 Trimley B

(results submitted 12/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 350 | Colin Watts                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 349 | Gordon Elliott             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 332 | Michaela Pryke             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 375 | Micheal Long               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Leslie Jones               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 387 | Barbara Glanfield          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Philip Dunnett             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 350 | Colin Watts                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Mark Beaumont              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 258 | Jimmy Tindle               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 256 | Mike Chenery               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | John Jacobs                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 236 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Michaela Pryke             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 331 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 375 | Micheal Long               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Richard Bound              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 323 | Alison Simons              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 322 | Steve Willett              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 299 | Tim King                   | - * - |  0 |
| B | 297 | Brian Blagden              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 298 | James Harris               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Danny Steggalls            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | John Jacobs                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 236 | Geoff Crank                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Michael Clayton            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Ashely Elden               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Peter Adams                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 297 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 298 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | James Symes                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 375 | Micheal Long               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 331 | Chris Pulham               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Ashely Elden               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Rupert Pyett               | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 367 | Anthony Hilton             | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 377 | Bob Southgate              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Alison Simons              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 322 | Steve Willett              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 321 | Ed Broom                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 262 | Leslie Jones               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Barbara Glanfield          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Mike Chenery               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 255 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 258 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Michaela Pryke             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 329 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 331 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Gordon Elliott             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 350 | Colin Watts                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Peter Adams                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 297 | Brian Blagden              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 299 | Tim King                   | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Chris Pulham               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 329 | James Symes                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 332 | Michaela Pryke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 293 | Michael Clayton            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Ashely Elden               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 202 | Cliff Copping              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Philip Dunnett             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 349 | Gordon Elliott             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 387 | Barbara Glanfield          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Mark Cook                  | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 255 | Mark Beaumont              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 256 | Mike Chenery               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 299 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 297 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 298 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Steve Willett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 386 | Richard Bound              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Michael Clayton            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 292 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Frank Atkinson             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 262 | Leslie Jones               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Richard Bound              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 322 | Steve Willett              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 323 | Alison Simons              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Cliff Copping              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 203 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Mark Beaumont              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Mark Cook                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 256 | Mike Chenery               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 297 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 296 | Peter Adams                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | George Pearce              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 236 | Geoff Crank                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 237 | Roger Garrod               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Rupert Pyett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 377 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 368 | Krystoff Kopec             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Patrick Wilkinson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 329 | James Symes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 332 | Michaela Pryke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | John Jacobs                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 236 | Geoff Crank                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 239 | George Pearce              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 204 | Nick Revell                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 203 | Danny Steggalls            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Jimmy Tindle               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 257 | Mark Cook                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 296 | Peter Adams                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 297 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Michael Clayton            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Glenn Stevenson            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Gordon Elliott             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 348 | Philip Dunnett             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 350 | Colin Watts                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Richard Bound              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 321 | Ed Broom                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 322 | Steve Willett              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 295 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Danny Steggalls            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 202 | Cliff Copping              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Anthony Hilton             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 368 | Krystoff Kopec             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 369 | Rupert Pyett               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Michaela Pryke             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 329 | James Symes                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 331 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 257 | Mark Cook                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 258 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Philip Dunnett             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 350 | Colin Watts                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Roger Garrod               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | George Pearce              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | John Jacobs                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 262 | Leslie Jones               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 387 | Barbara Glanfield          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Peter Adams                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 297 | Brian Blagden              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 298 | James Harris               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Roger Garrod               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 236 | Geoff Crank                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | George Pearce              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Ed Broom                   | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 386 | Richard Bound              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 323 | Alison Simons              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Mike Chenery               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 257 | Mark Cook                  | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | James Symes                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 375 | Micheal Long               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 331 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Frank Atkinson             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 262 | Leslie Jones               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Leslie Jones               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 261 | Leslie Glanfield           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 260 | Frank Atkinson             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 369 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 368 | Krystoff Kopec             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 348 | Philip Dunnett             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 350 | Colin Watts                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Michael Clayton            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Ashely Elden               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 292 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 293 | Michael Clayton            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 295 | Ashely Elden               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 323 | Alison Simons              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 384 | Theo Broom                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 368 | Krystoff Kopec             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 367 | Anthony Hilton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Tim King                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 298 | James Harris               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 296 | Peter Adams                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Mike Chenery               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 257 | Mark Cook                  | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 258 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Matthew Kirby              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 293 | Michael Clayton            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 292 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | John Jacobs                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 236 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 237 | Roger Garrod               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 202 | Cliff Copping              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 202 | Cliff Copping              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 203 | Danny Steggalls            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Krystoff Kopec             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 377 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 369 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Micheal Long               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 329 | James Symes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 330 | Patrick Wilkinson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Danny Steggalls            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 201 | Richard Wyatt              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Gordon Elliott             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 350 | Colin Watts                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | George Pearce              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 236 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Roger Garrod               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Krystoff Kopec             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 369 | Rupert Pyett               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 367 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Malcolm Peers              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 349 | Gordon Elliott             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Colin Watts                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------