IDTTL Division 2 Results

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 06/12/2018)

# Team P W D L A F
1 St Margarets Manor D 9 7 0 2 34 56
2 Otley Otters 8 5 2 1 29 51
3 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 7 5 1 1 24 46
4 Britannia Sparrows 9 3 4 2 44 46
5 Capel C 8 4 2 2 38 42
6 Wherstead Novas 8 4 1 3 40 40
7 BT Thunderbirds 8 4 0 4 40 40
8 ISC B 8 1 1 6 52 28
9 BT Defiants 9 0 0 9 64 26
10 Rosary Blue 6 1 1 4 35 25

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Kevin Cordell 24 88.9 27 St Margarets Manor D
Mark Boyland 23 85.2 27 Britannia Sparrows
David Gaught 19 90.5 21 Otley Otters
Kennedy Cheng 17 70.8 24 BT Thunderbirds
Colin Burton 16 66.7 24 Britannia Sparrows
Terry Rajat Walia 16 59.3 27 BT Defiants
David Gough 15 71.4 21 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Jimmy Tindle 14 77.8 18 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Peter Armes 14 66.7 21 Capel C
Lawrence Cobbold 12 80.0 15 Otley Otters
Willie Buttigieg 12 57.1 21 Wherstead Novas
Martin Taylor 10 83.3 12 St Margarets Manor D
Paul Phelan 10 66.7 15 Wherstead Novas
Mark Seymour 10 55.6 18 Capel C
Joshua Kear 9 60.0 15 BT Thunderbirds
Ian Westlake 9 50.0 18 ISC B
Mark Cook 9 50.0 18 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
John Gillett 8 66.7 12 Rosary Blue
Martin Williams 8 53.3 15 St Margarets Manor D
Phil Wolski 8 53.3 15 Rosary Blue
Mark Lambert 7 38.9 18 Otley Otters
Paul Newson 7 38.9 18 Otley Otters
Richard Kear 7 38.9 18 BT Thunderbirds
Suzanne Suckling 7 38.9 18 Wherstead Novas
Norman Atkins 6 100.0 6 St Margarets Manor D
Graham Fretwell 6 66.7 9 ISC B
John Colvin 6 50.0 12 Capel C
Rob Butler 6 50.0 12 ISC B
Andy Cassy 5 33.3 15 BT Thunderbirds
Winsley Williams 5 23.8 21 St Margarets Manor D
Ed Broom 5 20.8 24 BT Defiants
Martyn Ward 4 66.7 6 Wherstead Novas
Adrian Leech 4 22.2 18 Rosary Blue
Richard Tatton 4 22.2 18 Capel C
Michael Ranson 3 100.0 3 Rosary Blue
Dave Godbold 3 25.0 12 Wherstead Novas
Steve Molyneaux 3 20.0 15 ISC B
Mike Chenery 2 33.3 6 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
John Sparrow 2 13.3 15 Britannia Sparrows
Charlie Morris 1 33.3 3 Capel C
Chris Avis 1 11.1 9 ISC B
Steve Willett 1 8.3 12 BT Defiants
William Forsdike 1 6.7 15 Britannia Sparrows
Alison Simons 1 5.6 18 BT Defiants
Bob Jennings 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Simon Gilhooly 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Graham Leach 0 0.0 9 ISC B

(results submitted 06/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 368 | Martin Williams            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 247 | Ian Westlake               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:16 

(results submitted 05/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 295 | Ed Broom                   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Michael Ranson             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  13:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Lawrence Cobbold  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Lawrence Cobbold  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:19 

(results submitted 30/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Rob Butler                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 247 | Ian Westlake               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Steve Molyneaux  beat  William Forsdike  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 26/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 202 | Paul Newson                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:9 

(results submitted 22/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Peter Armes                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Richard Tatton             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 15/11/2018)


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 368 | Martin Williams            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Winsley Williams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Martin Williams  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:18 

(results submitted 13/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | John Gillett               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Ian Westlake               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 Steve Molyneaux  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 

(results submitted 08/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | Phil Wolski                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 228 | John Gillett               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 225 | Adrian Leech               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Peter Armes                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:17 

(results submitted 07/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 Richard Kear  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 06/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 247 | Ian Westlake               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:19 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | John Colvin                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 229 | Peter Armes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:13 

(results submitted 05/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:17 

(results submitted 31/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 225 | Adrian Leech               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Simon Gilhooly             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Simon Gilhooly  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Simon Gilhooly  3:1 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Simon Gilhooly  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Joshua Kear                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Joshua Kear  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:23 

(results submitted 29/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 204 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 202 | Paul Newson                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Mark Cook  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Lawrence Cobbold  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  David Gaught  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 

(results submitted 25/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 228 | John Gillett               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:19 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 299 | Richard Kear               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Richard Tatton             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 229 | Peter Armes                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | John Colvin                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Kear  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:21 

(results submitted 23/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 310 | Dave Godbold               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Martin Taylor              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:25 

(results submitted 22/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | David Gough                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 247 | Ian Westlake               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Chris Avis  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:8 

(results submitted 18/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 William Forsdike  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 17/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Martin Williams            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Joshua Kear                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Williams  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Joshua Kear  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:25 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Peter Armes                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 255 | Norman Atkins              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 

(results submitted 15/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Martyn Ward                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martyn Ward  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Martyn Ward  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  20:19 

(results submitted 10/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 300 | Joshua Kear                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joshua Kear  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Sparrow  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 John Sparrow  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:21 

(results submitted 08/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:8 

(results submitted 03/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Charlie Morris             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 229 | Peter Armes                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Charlie Morris  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Charlie Morris  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Charlie Morris  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:18 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Steve Willett              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Willett  beat  Martin Williams  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 

(results submitted 02/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 247 | Ian Westlake               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 308 | Martyn Ward                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Chris Avis  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:25 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Joshua Kear                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Paul Newson  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Joshua Kear  3:2 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 01/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 232 | Richard Tatton             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 204 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  12:27 

(results submitted 27/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 228 | John Gillett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Mike Chenery               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:23 

(results submitted 26/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 255 | Norman Atkins              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 Norman Atkins  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  27:13 

(results submitted 25/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Joshua Kear                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joshua Kear  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Steve Molyneaux  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  26:13 

(results submitted 20/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | David Gaught               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Martin Williams            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  David Gaught  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  15:19 

(results submitted 19/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Ed Broom  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  William Forsdike  3:2 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:14 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | David Gough                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Mark Cook  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:20 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | John Colvin                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 229 | Peter Armes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:22