IDTTL Premier Results

IDTTL, Premier

** Matches must be completed by 30-Apr **

(last updated 18/04/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Falcons 20 19 1 0 22 178
2 Rosary Red 20 15 3 2 56 144
3 St Margarets Manor A 20 13 3 4 62 138
4 Britannia Ravens 20 8 5 7 89 111
5 Britannia Flamingos 19 11 5 3 85 105
6 Claydon B 20 10 4 6 98 102
7 Phoenix Cobras 19 5 3 11 114 76
8 Capel A 20 3 3 14 126 74
9 Capel B 20 4 4 12 131 69
10 Phoenix Vipers 19 1 4 14 143 47
11 ISC A 19 0 3 16 154 36

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Richard Hutchinson 53 91.4 58 St Margarets Manor A
Ryan Collins 45 100.0 45 Britannia Falcons
Daniel Shelley 43 89.6 48 Britannia Falcons
Paul Broxton 38 76.0 50 Britannia Flamingos
Andy Holmes 36 81.8 44 Britannia Falcons
Andrew Dosher 35 72.9 48 Rosary Red
Gavin Bloomfield 35 63.6 55 St Margarets Manor A
Matthew Clarke 31 70.5 44 Claydon B
Adam Baker 31 67.4 46 Claydon B
Gary Bloomfield 31 53.4 58 St Margarets Manor A
Wayne Shaw 29 76.3 38 Britannia Ravens
Charles Fulcher 27 77.1 35 Rosary Red
Andrew Warner 25 86.2 29 Rosary Red
John Mills 25 49.0 51 Capel A
Andrew Mann 24 61.5 39 Britannia Flamingos
Jimmy Farrow 24 60.0 40 Phoenix Cobras
Carl Ashton 23 67.6 34 Claydon B
Sonja Talbot 21 53.8 39 Britannia Ravens
Sean Gridley 20 44.4 45 Britannia Ravens
Wu Dong Lui 17 58.6 29 Capel A
Clair Westlake 17 40.5 42 Capel B
Chris Shepperd 16 50.0 32 Phoenix Cobras
James Maidstone 15 27.8 54 Capel B
William Hall 14 60.9 23 Britannia Ravens
Kieran Bean 14 31.8 44 Britannia Flamingos
Colin Bennett 13 61.9 21 Britannia Ravens
Gracie Edwards 13 50.0 26 Britannia Flamingos
Phil Pennell 13 27.1 48 Phoenix Vipers
Kelvin Larking 13 24.1 54 Capel A
Jake Collins 12 100.0 12 Britannia Falcons
Barry Thain 12 26.1 46 Phoenix Vipers
Matt Web 12 25.0 48 Capel B
Brian Page 12 21.4 56 ISC A
Mike Tracey 11 91.7 12 Capel B
Nigel Howe 11 42.3 26 Phoenix Cobras
Alice Flatman 10 47.6 21 Capel B
Lewis Carby 9 81.8 11 Rosary Red
Gary Cattermole 9 56.2 16 Rosary Red
Keith Potter 9 16.1 56 ISC A
Jason Annal 8 66.7 12 Britannia Falcons
Ryan Moore 7 63.6 11 Rosary Red
Terry Bailey 7 20.6 34 Phoenix Vipers
Farrow Daniel 7 17.5 40 Phoenix Cobras
Barry Burns 7 14.0 50 ISC A
Kieron Hills 5 45.5 11 Capel A
Malcolm Collins 2 50.0 4 Britannia Falcons
John Leith 2 14.3 14 Phoenix Cobras
Dave Halliday 2 13.3 15 Phoenix Vipers
Norman Atkins 1 33.3 3 St Margarets Manor A
Peter Witton 1 8.3 12 Capel A
Mick Ashton 1 3.1 32 Claydon B
Bob Jennings 0 0.0 3 Rosary Red
David Aldous 0 0.0 3 Rosary Red
Martin Tomes 0 0.0 3 Britannia Flamingos
Katherine Shaw 0 0.0 5 Britannia Ravens
Chris Avis 0 0.0 6 ISC A
Thomas Clarke 0 0.0 15 Claydon B

(results submitted 18/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton                | X * - |  1 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | - - * |  0 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 225 | John Mills                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | Adam Baker                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Carl Ashton                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 220 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Phil Pennell               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Brian Page                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 234 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Andrew Mann                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 228 | Brian Page                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Andrew Warner              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 391 | Alice Flatman              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Carl Ashton                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 225 | John Mills                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 363 | John Leith                 | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 363 | John Leith                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Colin Bennett              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 304 | Sean Gridley               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 305 | William Hall               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | Ryan Collins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | Kieron Hills               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Gary Cattermole            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 217 | Carl Ashton                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | John Leith                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 225 | John Mills                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - X * |  1 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Sean Gridley               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 225 | John Mills                 | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | William Hall               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Colin Bennett              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 297 | Malcolm Collins            | Z - o |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - c |  0 |
| Y | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | James Maidstone            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 391 | Alice Flatman              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 255 | Norman Atkins              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Andrew Mann                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 300 | Paul Broxton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Carl Ashton                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Adam Baker                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns                | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter               | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | Brian Page                 | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 388 | Gary Cattermole            | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Jason Annal                | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes                | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 296 | Ryan Collins               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 388 | Gary Cattermole            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 391 | Alice Flatman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 222 | Kieron Hills               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 298 | Andy Holmes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 293 | Jason Annal                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Sean Gridley               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Bennett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Adam Baker                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 300 | Paul Broxton               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 295 | Jake Collins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 302 | Andrew Mann                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills                 | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 222 | Kieron Hills               | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Holmes                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y x * |  1 |
| C | 293 | Jason Annal                | * Y x |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | - o o |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 215 | Ryan Moore                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 216 | Lewis Carby                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 305 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 391 | Alice Flatman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Ryan Moore                 | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 216 | Lewis Carby                | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 388 | Gary Cattermole            | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Carl Ashton                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 388 | Gary Cattermole            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Jake Collins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 305 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 365 | Phil Pennell               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 391 | Alice Flatman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 305 | William Hall               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 306 | Katherine Shaw             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 392 | Gracie Edwards             | - - * |  0 |
| C | 301 | Kieran Bean                | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 293 | Jason Annal                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 391 | Alice Flatman              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 391 | Alice Flatman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Sean Gridley               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Bennett              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 215 | Ryan Moore                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 216 | Lewis Carby                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Adam Baker                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 221 | Peter Witton               | - o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | - B c |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - c - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Terry Bailey               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton                | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | - X * |  1 |
| C | 381 | Mick Ashton                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 300 | Paul Broxton               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 221 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 293 | Jason Annal                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Holmes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Kieron Hills               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 225 | John Mills                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | Adam Baker                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Carl Ashton                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 246 | Nigel Howe                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 258 | James Maidstone            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Andrew Mann                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Paul Broxton               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 225 | John Mills                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Sean Gridley               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 305 | William Hall               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 224 | Wu Dong Lui                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 225 | John Mills                 | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | William Hall               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Colin Bennett              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Keith Potter               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 366 | Barry Thain                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 295 | Jake Collins               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 300 | Paul Broxton               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 382 | Dave Halliday              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Holmes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 259 | Mike Tracey                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 217 | Carl Ashton                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Andrew Mann                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 300 | Paul Broxton               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills                 | - * - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Peter Witton               | - - * |  0 |
| C | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 300 | Paul Broxton               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 264 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Keith Potter               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 227 | Barry Burns                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Malcolm Collins            | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Holmes                | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Lewis Carby                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 215 | Ryan Moore                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Peter Witton               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 225 | John Mills                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Bennett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 259 | Mike Tracey                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 258 | James Maidstone            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Keith Potter               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Jake Collins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 388 | Gary Cattermole            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 382 | Dave Halliday              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Phil Pennell               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | John Leith                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | William Hall               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Kieran Bean                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 300 | Paul Broxton               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 260 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 259 | Mike Tracey                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 363 | John Leith                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 257 | Chris Shepperd             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 299 | Daniel Shelley             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 259 | Mike Tracey                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Terry Bailey               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 365 | Phil Pennell               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 367 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Colin Bennett              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Sean Gridley               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------