IDTTL Premier Results

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 20/10/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Red 5 4 1 0 12 38
2 St Margarets Manor A 5 4 0 1 15 35
3 Britannia Falcons 4 3 1 0 8 32
4 Britannia Ravens 5 1 0 4 29 21
5 Phoenix Cobras 4 3 0 1 20 20
6 Capel B 3 1 1 1 14 16
7 Capel A 3 0 1 2 18 12
8 Britannia Flamingos 3 1 0 2 19 11
9 BT Hurricanes 5 0 1 4 40 10
10 St Margarets Manor C 3 0 1 2 21 9
11 Claydon B 2 1 0 1 14 6

 Matches: Week 6     23-Oct
 Capel B v Claydon B 
 Blank v Phoenix Cobras 
 Capel A v Rosary Red 
 St Margarets Manor C v St Margarets Manor A 
 Britannia Flamingos v Britannia Ravens 
 BT Hurricanes v Britannia Falcons 

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Charles Fulcher 13 86.7 15 Rosary Red
Ryan Collins 12 100.0 12 Britannia Falcons
Richard Hutchinson 11 84.6 13 St Margarets Manor A
Daniel Shelley 9 75.0 12 Britannia Falcons
Gracie Edwards 9 75.0 12 Rosary Red
Gavin Bloomfield 8 61.5 13 St Margarets Manor A
Paul Broxton 7 77.8 9 Britannia Flamingos
Andy Holmes 7 58.3 12 Britannia Falcons
Wayne Shaw 6 100.0 6 Britannia Ravens
Barry Thain 6 66.7 9 Phoenix Cobras
Conrad Simons 6 66.7 9 Rosary Red
Farrow Daniel 6 66.7 9 Phoenix Cobras
Jack Samson 6 66.7 9 Capel A
Gary Bloomfield 6 46.2 13 St Margarets Manor A
Andrew Warner 5 83.3 6 Rosary Red
Alice Flatman 5 62.5 8 Capel B
Colin Bennett 5 55.6 9 Britannia Ravens
James Maidstone 4 50.0 8 Capel B
Jimmy Farrow 4 44.4 9 Phoenix Cobras
Adam Baker 3 50.0 6 Claydon B
John Mills 3 50.0 6 Capel A
Clair Westlake 3 37.5 8 Capel B
Derek Bloomfield 3 33.3 9 St Margarets Manor C
Paul Cannon 3 33.3 9 St Margarets Manor C
William Hall 3 33.3 9 Britannia Ravens
Sonja Talbot 3 25.0 12 Britannia Ravens
Adrian Studd 3 20.0 15 BT Hurricanes
Graham Goodwin 3 20.0 15 BT Hurricanes
Carl Ashton 2 66.7 3 Claydon B
Gary Cattermole 2 66.7 3 Rosary Red
Rob Wood 2 66.7 3 Britannia Flamingos
Chris Shepperd 2 33.3 6 Phoenix Cobras
Antonio Beckles 2 22.2 9 Capel A
Dave Fiddeman 2 22.2 9 BT Hurricanes
Kelvin Larking 1 33.3 3 Capel A
Matthew Clarke 1 33.3 3 Claydon B
Shirish Basant 1 33.3 3 BT Hurricanes
Kieran Bean 1 16.7 6 Britannia Flamingos
Martin Taylor 1 11.1 9 St Margarets Manor C
Sean Gridley 1 11.1 9 Britannia Ravens
Andrew Mann 0 0.0 3 Britannia Flamingos
Kenny Lewis 0 0.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Mick Ashton 0 0.0 3 Claydon B
Nigel Howe 0 0.0 3 Phoenix Cobras

(results submitted 20/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Barry Thain                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 250 | Farrow Daniel              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 251 | Chris Shepperd             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 245 | Kelvin Larking             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 248 | Jack Samson                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Richard Hutchinson         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 356 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - X * |  1 |
| C | 355 | Gary Bloomfield            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | Kieran Bean                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 267 | Paul Broxton               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 271 | Colin Bennett              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 276 | Sonja Talbot               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 304 | Graham Goodwin             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 207 | Gracie Edwards             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Conrad Simons              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Paul Cannon                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 358 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 357 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 266 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 265 | Andy Holmes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Bennett              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Andrew Mann                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Paul Broxton               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Charles Fulcher            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 205 | Andrew Warner              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Gary Cattermole            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Graham Goodwin             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 305 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 356 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 354 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 357 | Martin Taylor              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 358 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Farrow Daniel              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 249 | Jimmy Farrow               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | John Mills                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 247 | Antonio Beckles            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 248 | Jack Samson                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Clair Westlake             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 370 | James Maidstone            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 371 | Alice Flatman              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 355 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 354 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 266 | Daniel Shelley             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 265 | Andy Holmes                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 207 | Gracie Edwards             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Conrad Simons              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 304 | Graham Goodwin             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Matthew Clarke             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 223 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 221 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | William Hall               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Bennett              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 276 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Paul Broxton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Rob Wood                   | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | James Maidstone            | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 371 | Alice Flatman              | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 373 | Clair Westlake             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 272 | Sean Gridley               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 276 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 355 | Gary Bloomfield            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 354 | Richard Hutchinson         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Graham Goodwin             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 303 | Adrian Studd               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 312 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Farrow Daniel              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 252 | Barry Thain                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 251 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 253 | Nigel Howe                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 266 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 265 | Andy Holmes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 266 | Daniel Shelley             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 265 | Andy Holmes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 206 | Charles Fulcher            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 207 | Gracie Edwards             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 207 | Gracie Edwards             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 300 | Conrad Simons              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 273 | William Hall               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | Sonja Talbot               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | James Maidstone            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 373 | Clair Westlake             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 371 | Alice Flatman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Adrian Studd               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Shirish Basant             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 304 | Graham Goodwin             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jack Samson                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 247 | Antonio Beckles            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 246 | John Mills                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Paul Cannon                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 358 | Derek Bloomfield           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Richard Hutchinson         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 355 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 356 | Gavin Bloomfield           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 223 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------