IDTTL Premier Results

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 25/04/2019)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Red 18 15 1 2 54 126
2 St Margarets Manor B 17 10 3 4 62 108
3 St Margarets Manor C 18 10 4 4 79 101
4 Britannia Ravens 18 10 2 6 82 98
5 Britannia Falcons 17 9 4 4 73 97
6 BT Hurricanes 15 7 3 5 71 79
7 Claydon B 18 7 2 9 101 79
8 Capel B 17 5 1 11 96 74
9 St Margarets Manor A 18 3 1 14 114 66
10 Wherstead Tornados 18 0 1 17 138 42

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Richard Hutchinson 47 88.7 53 St Margarets Manor C
Charles Fulcher 41 83.7 49 Rosary Red
Daniel Shelley 31 81.6 38 Britannia Falcons
Jimmy Farrow 30 62.5 48 St Margarets Manor A
Gavin Bloomfield 29 54.7 53 St Margarets Manor C
Andrew Dosher 28 73.7 38 St Margarets Manor B
Andy Holmes 28 66.7 42 Britannia Falcons
Trevor Lloyd 26 89.7 29 BT Hurricanes
Alice Flatman 26 65.0 40 Capel B
Sean Gridley 26 59.1 44 Britannia Ravens
Wayne Shaw 24 92.3 26 Britannia Ravens
Gary Young 24 85.7 28 St Margarets Manor B
Adam Baker 24 58.5 41 Claydon B
Matthew Clarke 22 57.9 38 Claydon B
Glenn Johnson 21 72.4 29 St Margarets Manor B
Sonja Talbot 21 47.7 44 Britannia Ravens
Gary Cattermole 20 80.0 25 Rosary Red
Andrew Warner 19 90.5 21 Rosary Red
Adam Cuthbert 19 54.3 35 Rosary Red
Clair Westlake 18 48.6 37 Capel B
Kenny Lewis 15 41.7 36 BT Hurricanes
Carl Ashton 14 53.8 26 Claydon B
Adrian Studd 14 32.6 43 BT Hurricanes
Paul Cannon 13 31.7 41 St Margarets Manor A
Paul Broxton 12 80.0 15 Capel B
James Davis Stokes 11 100.0 11 St Margarets Manor B
Brice Ah-Yionne 11 39.3 28 Britannia Falcons
Ashley Phillips 11 31.4 35 Wherstead Tornados
Derek Bloomfield 10 30.3 33 St Margarets Manor A
Gary Bloomfield 10 20.0 50 St Margarets Manor C
Keith Norman 9 81.8 11 Britannia Falcons
Nigel Howe 9 39.1 23 Wherstead Tornados
Daniel Farrow 9 27.3 33 St Margarets Manor A
William Hall 8 38.1 21 Britannia Ravens
Thomas Clarke 8 24.2 33 Claydon B
Colin Bennett 7 38.9 18 Britannia Ravens
Nick Anthony 7 25.0 28 Wherstead Tornados
Conrad Simons 6 35.3 17 Rosary Red
Rosemary Curtis 4 13.8 29 St Margarets Manor B
James Maidstone 4 11.8 34 Capel B
Mark Lewis 3 100.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Dave Fiddeman 3 50.0 6 BT Hurricanes
Nigel Page 3 37.5 8 BT Hurricanes
Terry May 3 33.3 9 Britannia Falcons
John Clarke 3 10.3 29 Wherstead Tornados
Martin Chamberlain 2 6.2 32 Wherstead Tornados
Sylvain Floury 1 33.3 3 Britannia Falcons
Martin Taylor 1 16.7 6 St Margarets Manor A
Martin Tomes 1 16.7 6 Britannia Falcons
Scott Day 1 16.7 6 Wherstead Tornados
Matt Web 1 5.6 18 Capel B
Mick Ashton 1 5.6 18 Claydon B
Kevin Cordell 0 0.0 2 St Margarets Manor B
Mike Tracey 0 0.0 3 Capel B
Rob Wood 0 0.0 3 Britannia Falcons
Tomasz Zapala 0 0.0 3 Britannia Falcons

(results submitted 25/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  14:21 

(results submitted 16/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Nick Anthony               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:2 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Andy Holmes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:19 

(results submitted 11/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Keith Norman               | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Keith Norman  3:1 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:0 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  10:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Trevor Lloyd  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  16:15 

(results submitted 03/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 207 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - X o |  1 |
| C | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | - - b |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  walkover  Paul Cannon  none 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  15:21 

(results submitted 02/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 319 | John Clarke                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Nick Anthony               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  21:12 

(results submitted 29/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Matt Web                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | Carl Ashton                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 205 | Adam Baker                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matt Web  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Matt Web  3:2 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:23 

(results submitted 27/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Trevor Lloyd  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:20 

(results submitted 21/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:12 

(results submitted 20/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:1 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:0 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 331 | Sean Gridley               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Wayne Shaw  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Conrad Simons              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Howe  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Conrad Simons  3:2 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 15/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Alice Flatman              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 322 | Clair Westlake             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 323 | Paul Broxton               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:2 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:25 

(results submitted 14/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Alice Flatman              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Glenn Johnson  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Alice Flatman  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  21:14 

(results submitted 13/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 280 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 319 | John Clarke                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Lewis  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Mark Lewis  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  27:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 

(results submitted 07/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 322 | Clair Westlake             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 Nigel Howe  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Andrew Warner              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Andrew Warner  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:23 

(results submitted 06/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | Carl Ashton                | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 205 | Adam Baker                 | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:2 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  15:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 331 | Sean Gridley               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  27:7 

(results submitted 28/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Sean Gridley               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Colin Bennett              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:21 

(results submitted 27/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Warner  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:2 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:2 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  29:13 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 319 | John Clarke                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:20 

(results submitted 26/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Carl Ashton                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Carl Ashton  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Martin Tomes  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:19 

(results submitted 25/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 331 | Sean Gridley               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Alice Flatman  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Matt Web  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Matt Web  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:27 

(results submitted 21/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 324 | Alice Flatman              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 322 | Clair Westlake             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Alice Flatman  3:2 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:14 

(results submitted 20/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Rosemary Curtis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  17:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 19/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 378 | Keith Norman               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 280 | Adrian Studd               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Keith Norman  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Keith Norman  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:20 

(results submitted 13/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Andy Holmes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Colin Bennett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Warner  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  30:9 

(results submitted 07/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 330 | Colin Bennett              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Nick Anthony               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:11 

(results submitted 06/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | James Davis Stokes         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 219 | Gary Young                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:2 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 Gary Young  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Gary Young  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:12 

(results submitted 05/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 358 | Terry May                  | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 205 | Adam Baker                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:2 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:18 

(results submitted 02/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 328 | Andy Holmes                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 335 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Warner  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andy Holmes  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Andy Holmes  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:2 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:18 

(results submitted 29/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:13 

(results submitted 26/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 332 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Wayne Shaw  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 23/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Conrad Simons  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Conrad Simons  3:1 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  13:26 

(results submitted 22/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 291 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Mick Ashton  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:15 

(results submitted 17/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 323 | Paul Broxton               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Keith Norman               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Broxton  beat  Andy Holmes  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Andy Holmes  3:2 
 Keith Norman  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Paul Broxton  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Paul Broxton  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  6:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 205 | Adam Baker                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  27:6 

(results submitted 16/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Sean Gridley               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  24:12 

(results submitted 10/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Alice Flatman              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 322 | Clair Westlake             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Cannon  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Paul Cannon  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Martin Taylor  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:19 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Warner  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  6:30 

(results submitted 03/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Cannon  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:21 

(results submitted 19/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 205 | Adam Baker                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - - y |  0 |
| B | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Gary Young                 | - - o |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brice Ah-Yionne  walkover  Gary Young  none 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Gary Young  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Gary Young  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:15 

(results submitted 13/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 331 | Sean Gridley               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:26 

(results submitted 07/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 207 | Carl Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Alice Flatman              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 323 | Paul Broxton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 322 | Clair Westlake             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Mick Ashton  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Mick Ashton  3:2 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  15:27 

(results submitted 06/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Conrad Simons              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Conrad Simons  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  30:6 

(results submitted 05/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - - * |  0 |
| C | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Sean Gridley               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  14:20 

(results submitted 02/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - * - |  0 |
| B | 322 | Clair Westlake             | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clair Westlake  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  15:18 

(results submitted 28/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | James Davis Stokes         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 219 | Gary Young                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Rosemary Curtis  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Rosemary Curtis  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  29:9 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 280 | Adrian Studd               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Howe  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:26 

(results submitted 21/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Trevor Lloyd  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 381 | Mike Tracey                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Alice Flatman  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Mike Tracey  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Mike Tracey  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Alice Flatman  3:2 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Alice Flatman  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Mike Tracey  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  9:27 

(results submitted 18/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | James Davis Stokes         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  5:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Alice Flatman  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  10:29 

(results submitted 14/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Andy Holmes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | William Hall               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Colin Bennett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Sylvain Floury  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Sylvain Floury  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Alice Flatman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 322 | Clair Westlake             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Broxton  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  11:30 

(results submitted 08/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 219 | Gary Young                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Andrew Warner              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Andrew Warner  3:2 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:2 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Gary Young  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:23 

(results submitted 07/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:9 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 332 | William Hall               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:12 

(results submitted 31/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 319 | John Clarke                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 207 | Carl Ashton                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Colin Bennett              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:20 

(results submitted 25/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Andy Holmes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 378 | Keith Norman               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Keith Norman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:11 

(results submitted 24/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 332 | William Hall               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Conrad Simons  3:1 
 William Hall  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 23/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Rosemary Curtis  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  12:27 

(results submitted 17/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 280 | Adrian Studd               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 12/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | James Davis Stokes         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 219 | Gary Young                 | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  25:6 

(results submitted 10/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | William Hall               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Clair Westlake             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Matt Web  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 William Hall  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  William Hall  3:2 
 James Maidstone  beat  William Hall  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:14 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 207 | Carl Ashton                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 205 | Adam Baker                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Mick Ashton  3:2 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Mick Ashton  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 

(results submitted 09/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 358 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:23 

(results submitted 06/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Colin Bennett              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 332 | William Hall               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 William Hall  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 03/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 205 | Adam Baker                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  24:12 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Conrad Simons  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Terry May                  | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 328 | Andy Holmes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Anthony  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  7:28 

(results submitted 28/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 207 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | Adam Cuthbert              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Mick Ashton  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:21 

(results submitted 26/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 332 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Gary Young  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Gary Young  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  7:30 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:14 

(results submitted 24/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Paul Broxton               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 325 | James Maidstone            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  James Maidstone  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Paul Broxton  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 James Maidstone  beat  Martin Tomes  3:1 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:14 

(results submitted 21/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Adam Baker                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Carl Ashton                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:25 

(results submitted 20/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 322 | Clair Westlake             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14