IDTTL Division 1 Results

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 24/03/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 BT Hurricanes 18 13 1 4 67 113
2 Wherstead Tornados 20 13 1 6 88 112
3 St Margarets Manor C 18 12 4 2 68 112
4 Otley Otters 20 8 3 9 99 101
5 Britannia Eagles 19 8 3 8 91 99
6 Trimley A 19 7 4 8 92 98
7 BT Ansons 18 9 4 5 85 95
8 Hadleigh A 18 4 6 8 94 86
9 Wherstead Comets 18 4 4 10 94 86
10 BT Bright Stars 17 6 3 8 90 80
11 Rosary Blue 19 0 3 16 152 38

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Paul Cannon 44 81.5 54 St Margarets Manor C
Richard Haggar 38 90.5 42 Wherstead Comets
Adrian Studd 38 70.4 54 BT Hurricanes
Kenny Lewis 37 94.9 39 BT Hurricanes
Shirish Basant 36 76.6 47 BT Bright Stars
Martin Bozier 34 82.9 41 Trimley A
Ashley Phillips 33 76.7 43 Wherstead Tornados
Lawrence Cobbold 33 58.9 56 Otley Otters
Barry Stuckey 32 60.4 53 BT Ansons
David Gaught 32 57.1 56 Otley Otters
Nick Anthony 31 60.8 51 Wherstead Tornados
Rob Wood 28 66.7 42 Britannia Eagles
Mike Emmerson 27 75.0 36 Hadleigh A
Antonio Beckles 26 55.3 47 Britannia Eagles
Dave Fiddeman 25 64.1 39 BT Ansons
Derek Bloomfield 24 50.0 48 St Margarets Manor C
Nigel Page 22 44.0 50 BT Bright Stars
Rex Manning 21 77.8 27 Hadleigh A
Robert Bozier 20 83.3 24 Trimley A
Martin Tomes 20 42.6 47 Britannia Eagles
David Alford 18 34.0 53 Trimley A
Norman Atkins 16 76.2 21 St Margarets Manor C
Steve Holland 16 61.5 26 Hadleigh A
Graham Goodwin 16 53.3 30 BT Hurricanes
Martin Taylor 16 41.0 39 St Margarets Manor C
Jiunn Cheong 15 55.6 27 Otley Otters
Kevan Gooding 15 55.6 27 Britannia Eagles
Martin Chamberlain 15 34.1 44 Wherstead Tornados
Scott Day 14 38.9 36 Wherstead Comets
Chris Smith 14 31.1 45 Wherstead Comets
Warren Beeson 14 28.0 50 BT Bright Stars
John Clarke 12 44.4 27 Wherstead Tornados
Mark Lewis 11 73.3 15 BT Ansons
Kevin Holland 11 64.7 17 BT Ansons
John Gillett 11 31.4 35 Rosary Blue
Melvin Ramsey 11 30.6 36 Wherstead Comets
Phil Wolski 11 30.6 36 Rosary Blue
Lowe Steve 11 25.0 44 Rosary Blue
Kennedy Cheng 9 42.9 21 BT Hurricanes
Peter Wright 7 17.1 41 Hadleigh A
Tony Clarke 7 14.0 50 Trimley A
Paul Newson 5 17.2 29 Otley Otters
Trevor Read 3 50.0 6 BT Ansons
Andrea Alleyne 3 11.5 26 Hadleigh A
Willie Buttigieg 2 33.3 6 Wherstead Tornados
Basim Majeed 2 8.7 23 BT Ansons
Paul Phelan 1 33.3 3 Britannia Eagles
Mark Lambert 1 11.1 9 Otley Otters
Mark Boyland 0 0.0 2 Britannia Eagles
Bob Jennings 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Hannah Page 0 0.0 3 BT Bright Stars
Richard Wyatt 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Steve Willett 0 0.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Adrian Leech 0 0.0 44 Rosary Blue

(results submitted 24/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Rex Manning                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 267 | Steve Holland              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Chris Smith                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Shirish Basant             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 348 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Shirish Basant             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 348 | Nigel Page                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Martin Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 240 | David Alford               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 375 | Phil Wolski                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Shirish Basant             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 348 | Nigel Page                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 349 | Warren Beeson              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 309 | Rob Wood                   | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Rex Manning                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 267 | Steve Holland              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Tony Clarke                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Martin Bozier              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Rex Manning                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 394 | Kevin Holland              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 255 | Norman Atkins              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 339 | Adrian Studd               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Martin Tomes               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 309 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 394 | Kevin Holland              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 339 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Rex Manning                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 267 | Steve Holland              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 312 | Martin Tomes               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 287 | Nick Anthony               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Rob Wood                   | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Martin Bozier              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | John Clarke                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 287 | Nick Anthony               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Martin Tomes               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 309 | Rob Wood                   | - X - |  1 |
| C | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Trevor Read                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Chris Smith                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 284 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 394 | Kevin Holland              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 373 | John Gillett               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Steve Holland              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Shirish Basant             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 348 | Nigel Page                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 349 | Warren Beeson              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | David Alford               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Martin Bozier              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Chris Smith                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 284 | Scott Day                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 394 | Kevin Holland              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | David Alford               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 241 | Martin Bozier              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 242 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Phil Wolski                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 289 | John Clarke                | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 287 | Nick Anthony               | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Martin Tomes               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Paul Newson                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Adrian Studd               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Warren Beeson              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 348 | Nigel Page                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 371 | Shirish Basant             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 284 | Scott Day                  | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Norman Atkins              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 339 | Adrian Studd               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 394 | Kevin Holland              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Rex Manning                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 309 | Rob Wood                   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 289 | John Clarke                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | David Alford               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Robert Bozier              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 255 | Norman Atkins              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 284 | Scott Day                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 394 | Kevin Holland              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 265 | Peter Wright               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Nigel Page                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 371 | Shirish Basant             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | David Alford               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 241 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 309 | Rob Wood                   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Shirish Basant             | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 348 | Nigel Page                 | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Norman Atkins              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Nick Anthony               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 289 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Nick Anthony               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 309 | Rob Wood                   | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Nigel Page                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 371 | Shirish Basant             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 267 | Steve Holland              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Mark Lambert               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Shirish Basant             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 348 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 349 | Warren Beeson              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Nick Anthony               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 289 | John Clarke                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Tony Clarke                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 241 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 344 | Mark Lewis                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 339 | Adrian Studd               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Nigel Page                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 371 | Shirish Basant             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Steve Holland              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Rex Manning                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Scott Day                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 286 | Chris Smith                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Rob Wood                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 255 | Norman Atkins              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 252 | Paul Cannon                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Adrian Studd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | John Clarke                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 348 | Nigel Page                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 371 | Shirish Basant             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Peter Wright               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 267 | Steve Holland              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 255 | Norman Atkins              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Scott Day                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Martin Bozier              | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 240 | David Alford               | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | John Gillett               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | David Alford               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 242 | Robert Bozier              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 371 | Shirish Basant             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 348 | Nigel Page                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 284 | Scott Day                  | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 387 | Mark Lambert               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 254 | Martin Taylor              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 269 | Rex Manning                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 341 | Kennedy Cheng              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Kevan Gooding              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 312 | Martin Tomes               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 309 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Rob Wood                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 375 | Phil Wolski                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 289 | John Clarke                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | Willie Buttigieg           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Robert Bozier              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 269 | Rex Manning                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Martin Bozier              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Paul Cannon                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Scott Day                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Steve Holland              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - * |  0 |
| C | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 375 | Phil Wolski                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 309 | Rob Wood                   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Nick Anthony               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 289 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | David Gaught               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 387 | Mark Lambert               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Warren Beeson              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 371 | Shirish Basant             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 348 | Nigel Page                 | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | John Gillett               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | David Alford               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 287 | Nick Anthony               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 265 | Peter Wright               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 267 | Steve Holland              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Chris Smith                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Rob Wood                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 339 | Adrian Studd               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Martin Bozier              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | David Alford               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Nick Anthony               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 276 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Chris Smith                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 283 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Warren Beeson              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 347 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 348 | Nigel Page                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Fiddeman              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | John Gillett               | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Adrian Leech               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Rob Wood                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 312 | Martin Tomes               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 265 | Peter Wright               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 265 | Peter Wright               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Robert Bozier              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 371 | Shirish Basant             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Adrian Studd               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Nick Anthony               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 309 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Martin Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 240 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Martin Tomes               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 310 | Antonio Beckles            | - - * |  0 |
| C | 318 | Mark Boyland               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Adrian Studd               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mike Emmerson              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 268 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Rex Manning                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Paul Newson                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | John Gillett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 377 | Lowe Steve                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Chris Smith                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 283 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Scott Day                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Paul Cannon                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 255 | Norman Atkins              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 371 | Shirish Basant             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 348 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Paul Newson                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 207 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 206 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 243 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 241 | Martin Bozier              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Nick Anthony               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 289 | John Clarke                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 288 | Martin Chamberlain         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 284 | Scott Day                  | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 286 | Chris Smith                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Nick Anthony               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Ashley Phillips            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 289 | John Clarke                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Graham Goodwin             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 339 | Adrian Studd               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 342 | Kenny Lewis                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Paul Cannon                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Nigel Page                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 371 | Shirish Basant             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 349 | Warren Beeson              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 374 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | John Gillett               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------