IDTTL Division 1 Results

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 18/10/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 St Margarets Manor B 5 5 0 0 11 39
2 BT Bright Stars 4 3 0 1 14 26
3 Wherstead Tornados 5 3 1 1 24 26
4 Britannia Eagles 4 2 1 1 17 23
5 BT Wulfs 3 2 0 1 14 16
6 Britannia Swifts 4 0 2 2 25 15
7 Trimley A 4 0 2 2 25 15
8 Otley Otters 3 0 2 1 17 13
9 BT Ansons 3 0 1 2 20 10
10 ISC B 3 0 0 3 21 9
11 ISC A 2 0 1 1 12 8

 Matches: Week 6     23-Oct
 ISC A v Britannia Eagles 
 Blank v Wherstead Tornados 
 BT Ansons v BT Wulfs 
 Otley Otters v St Margarets Manor B 
 BT Bright Stars v Trimley A 
 ISC B v Britannia Swifts 

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Andrew Dosher 12 100.0 12 St Margarets Manor B
Gary Young 12 100.0 12 St Margarets Manor B
Shirish Basant 9 81.8 11 BT Bright Stars
Nick Anthony 8 66.7 12 Wherstead Tornados
Sylvain Floury 8 66.7 12 Britannia Swifts
Warren Beeson 7 63.6 11 BT Bright Stars
Alex Attew 6 100.0 6 Britannia Eagles
Mark Boyland 6 75.0 8 Britannia Eagles
David Gaught 6 66.7 9 Otley Otters
Ashley Phillips 6 60.0 10 Wherstead Tornados
Keith Potter 5 83.3 6 ISC A
Robert Bozier 5 83.3 6 Trimley A
Rob Wood 5 55.6 9 Britannia Eagles
Lawrence Cobbold 4 66.7 6 Otley Otters
Steve Branton 4 66.7 6 BT Wulfs
Trevor Read 4 66.7 6 BT Wulfs
Barry Stuckey 4 50.0 8 BT Ansons
John Clarke 4 50.0 8 Wherstead Tornados
Chris Reeves-Croft 4 44.4 9 ISC B
Mark Tucker 4 44.4 9 BT Wulfs
Martin Bozier 4 44.4 9 Trimley A
Michael Ranson 4 44.4 9 St Margarets Manor B
Rosemary Curtis 4 44.4 9 St Margarets Manor B
Nigel Page 4 36.4 11 BT Bright Stars
Martin Tomes 4 33.3 12 Britannia Swifts
Clive French 3 37.5 8 Britannia Eagles
Barry Jones 3 33.3 9 ISC B
Tony Puerto 3 33.3 9 Trimley A
Barry Burns 2 66.7 3 ISC A
Des Hindle 2 66.7 3 St Margarets Manor B
James Fulker 2 66.7 3 BT Wulfs
Kevin Holland 2 66.7 3 BT Ansons
Chris Mayhew 2 22.2 9 ISC B
Dave Fiddeman 1 50.0 2 BT Ansons
Brian Page 1 33.3 3 ISC A
Basim Majeed 1 16.7 6 BT Ansons
David Alford 1 16.7 6 Trimley A
Tony Clarke 1 16.7 6 Trimley A
Mark Lambert 1 12.5 8 Otley Otters
Peter Witton 1 11.1 9 Britannia Swifts
Martin Chamberlain 1 9.1 11 Wherstead Tornados
Mark Lewis 0 0.0 1 BT Ansons
Karen Pengelly 0 0.0 3 Britannia Swifts
Paul Newson 0 0.0 3 Otley Otters
Richard Spence 0 0.0 3 Britannia Eagles
Phil Pennell 0 0.0 6 ISC A

(results submitted 18/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Gary Young                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 208 | Rosemary Curtis            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Warren Beeson              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Shirish Basant             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 315 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips            | - * y |  0 |
| B | 336 | John Clarke                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 335 | Martin Chamberlain         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Kevin Holland              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Barry Stuckey              | - C o |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Clive French               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 278 | Alex Attew                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 277 | Rob Wood                   | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Sylvain Floury             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Swifts               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Rob Wood                   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 385 | Richard Spence             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Martin Bozier              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 327 | Tony Clarke                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 324 | David Alford               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Sylvain Floury             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 281 | Karen Pengelly             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Tony Puerto                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Robert Bozier              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Martin Bozier              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Warren Beeson              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 315 | Nigel Page                 | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant             | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Trevor Read                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 308 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Mark Lambert               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 338 | Ashley Phillips            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Mayhew               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 351 | Michael Ranson             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Des Hindle                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Keith Potter               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 308 | Mark Tucker                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 307 | Trevor Read                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Mayhew               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Barry Jones                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 351 | Michael Ranson             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 362 | Gary Young                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Martin Tomes               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 283 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 280 | Sylvain Floury             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nick Anthony               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 335 | Martin Chamberlain         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 336 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Warren Beeson              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 315 | Nigel Page                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Shirish Basant             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Robert Bozier              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 325 | Martin Bozier              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 208 | Rosemary Curtis            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 351 | Michael Ranson             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Nigel Page                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Alex Attew                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | Clive French               | Y x - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y x |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Mark Lewis                 | - o o |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 310 | Barry Stuckey              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Mayhew               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Ashley Phillips            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | Nick Anthony               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Dave Fiddeman              | - X z |  1 |
| C | 313 | Basim Majeed               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert               | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 362 | Gary Young                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 277 | Rob Wood                   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Clive French               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Mark Tucker                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 306 | Steve Branton              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 309 | James Fulker               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 324 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Tony Puerto                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Sylvain Floury             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | Martin Tomes               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 283 | Peter Witton               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------