IDTTL - Division 2, 2008 - 2009
Ipswich & District Table Tennis, Division 2, 2008-2009 |
Final Table |
Team |
Played |
Won |
Drawn |
Lost |
Against |
For |
BT B52s | 24 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 71 | 169 |
Hadleigh Condors | 24 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 87 | 153 |
Rosary Green | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 92 | 148 |
Wherstead Novas | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 104 | 136 |
St Margarets 'D' | 24 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 105 | 135 |
Pickwicks 'A' | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 108 | 132 |
Rosary Yellow | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 111 | 129 |
Norbridge 'C' | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 127 | 113 |
BT Defiants | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 106 |
Britannia Merlins | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 135 | 105 |
BT Kites | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 142 | 98 |
SPSSSC 'B' | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 156 | 84 |
Sidegate Lane 'B' | 24 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 188 | 52 |
Player Averages
Player | Score | % | Played | Team |
D Fiddeman | 59 | 93.65 | 63 | BT B52s |
C Burton | 52 | 80.00 | 65 | Norbridge 'C' |
J Gillett | 46 | 73.02 | 63 | Pickwicks 'A' |
C Strutt | 45 | 76.27 | 59 | St Margarets 'D' |
J Fulker | 43 | 81.13 | 53 | Hadleigh Condors |
M Ward | 43 | 78.18 | 55 | Wherstead Novas |
E Broom | 43 | 63.24 | 68 | BT Defiants |
M Ramsey | 39 | 82.98 | 47 | Wherstead Novas |
C Copping | 38 | 55.07 | 69 | SPSSSC 'B' |
B Majeed | 37 | 72.55 | 51 | BT B52s |
B Trinder | 37 | 61.67 | 60 | Rosary Green |
J Broadbent | 36 | 73.47 | 49 | Hadleigh Condors |
D Aldous | 36 | 64.29 | 56 | Rosary Yellow |
M Trinder | 36 | 64.29 | 56 | Rosary Green |
D Judge | 36 | 60.00 | 60 | BT B52s |
R Ellis | 32 | 64.00 | 50 | St Margarets 'D' |
B Jennings | 32 | 58.18 | 55 | Rosary Yellow |
P Armes | 30 | 60.00 | 50 | Hadleigh Condors |
B Pulham | 29 | 51.79 | 56 | St Margarets 'D' |
M Boyland | 28 | 71.79 | 39 | Norbridge 'C' |
R Crawford | 28 | 68.29 | 41 | BT Defiants |
P White | 27 | 50.00 | 54 | BT Kites |
P Phelan | 25 | 59.52 | 42 | Britannia Merlins |
K Halliwell | 24 | 61.54 | 39 | BT Kites |
J Trinder | 24 | 60.00 | 40 | Rosary Green |
M Cook | 24 | 53.33 | 45 | Pickwicks 'A' |
S Suckling | 23 | 47.92 | 48 | Rosary Green |
N Doy | 22 | 48.89 | 45 | Britannia Merlins |
A Heath | 22 | 44.00 | 50 | Rosary Yellow |
R Wyatt | 22 | 30.99 | 71 | Sidegate Lane 'B' |
S Day | 21 | 39.62 | 53 | Wherstead Novas |
S Croydon-Fowler | 20 | 47.62 | 42 | BT B52s |
v Kolmogorov | 20 | 37.74 | 53 | Britannia Merlins |
A Chaplin | 19 | 70.37 | 27 | Pickwicks 'A' |
M Talbot | 18 | 40.91 | 44 | Britannia Merlins |
A Cassy | 17 | 62.96 | 27 | BT Defiants |
C Wakeman | 17 | 34.69 | 49 | Rosary Yellow |
K Holland | 16 | 88.89 | 18 | Pickwicks 'A' |
B Joyce | 16 | 28.07 | 57 | BT Kites |
D Steggalls | 16 | 23.19 | 69 | SPSSSC 'B' |
K Rodwell | 15 | 42.86 | 35 | Hadleigh Condors |
W Forsdike | 15 | 26.79 | 56 | Norbridge 'C' |
M Westlake | 14 | 22.58 | 62 | Sidegate Lane 'B' |
N Revell | 14 | 20.29 | 69 | SPSSSC 'B' |
K Kumaraswami | 12 | 44.44 | 27 | BT Kites |
G Pearce | 12 | 22.22 | 54 | Pickwicks 'A' |
O Burch | 11 | 24.44 | 45 | St Margarets 'D' |
T Ward | 9 | 29.03 | 31 | Wherstead Novas |
J Sparrow | 8 | 19.51 | 41 | Norbridge 'C' |
G Earle | 7 | 24.14 | 29 | Britannia Merlins |
W Buttigieg | 6 | 40.00 | 15 | Wherstead Novas |
A Alleyne | 6 | 30.00 | 20 | Hadleigh Condors |
K Cockerill | 6 | 14.29 | 42 | BT Defiants |
J Follett | 5 | 7.04 | 71 | Sidegate Lane 'B' |
Yang Li | 3 | 50.00 | 6 | BT Kites |
A Studd | 3 | 33.33 | 9 | BT Kites |
R Schwarz | 3 | 25.00 | 12 | BT Kites |
M Chennery | 2 | 66.67 | 3 | Pickwicks 'A' |
G Scott | 1 | 3.45 | 29 | BT Defiants |
D Godbold | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | Wherstead Novas |
M Beaumont | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | Pickwicks 'A' |
Results Up To 8-May-2009 | ||
Rosary Green 6 (M Trinder 2,B Trinder 2,J Trinder) Pickwicks 'A' 4 (G Pearce,J Gillett 2,M Cook); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 2 (R Wyatt,M Westlake) Britannia Merlins 8 (N Doy 3,v Kolmogorov,M Talbot 3); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (R Wyatt,M Westlake) BT Kites 7 (B Joyce 2,K Halliwell 2,P White 3); | ||
BT Kites 7 (B Joyce 2,P White 3,Yang Li 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (M Westlake 2); | ||
Results Up To 25-Apr-2009 | ||
St Margarets 'D' 8 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 3,O Burch 2) BT Defiants 2 (E Broom 2); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 3 (C Burton 2,W Forsdike) St Margarets 'D' 7 (C Strutt 2,O Burch,R Ellis 3); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 5 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 2) Pickwicks 'A' 5 (G Pearce,J Gillett 2,M Cook); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 6 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 3) BT Kites 4 (B Joyce,P White,A Studd); | ||
BT Defiants 5 (E Broom 3,K Cockerill,A Cassy) BT Kites 5 (B Joyce,A Studd 2,Yang Li); | ||
Results Up To 17-Apr-2009 | ||
BT B52s 7 (S Croydon-Fowler,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2) Britannia Merlins 3 (N Doy,P Phelan 2); | ||
Rosary Green 5 (S Suckling,B Trinder 2,J Trinder) Hadleigh Condors 5 (P Armes,J Fulker 3,A Alleyne); | ||
Rosary Green 8 (M Trinder,S Suckling,J Trinder 2) BT Defiants 2 (E Broom 2); | ||
Wherstead Novas 3 (S Day 2) St Margarets 'D' 7 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 3,R Ellis 2); | ||
Wherstead Novas 8 (S Day 2,M Ward 3,T Ward 2) SPSSSC 'B' 2 (C Copping 2); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 6 (J Gillett 2,A Chaplin,K Holland 3) Hadleigh Condors 4 (P Armes,J Fulker 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 3 (N Revell,C Copping,D Steggalls) Rosary Yellow 7 (D Aldous 3,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman); | ||
Rosary Yellow 8 (D Aldous 3,C Wakeman 2,A Heath 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 2 (R Wyatt,M Westlake); | ||
Results Up To 14-Apr-2009 | ||
Hadleigh Condors 4 (J Broadbent,P Armes,J Fulker) BT B52s 6 (B Majeed,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 6 (B Pulham,C Strutt 2,R Ellis 3) Rosary Yellow 4 (D Aldous,B Jennings,A Heath); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 4 (M Cook,A Chaplin 2) Norbridge 'C' 6 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 2,W Forsdike); | ||
BT Defiants 1 (E Broom) St Margarets 'D' 9 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 2,R Ellis); | ||
Results Up To 28-Mar-2009 | ||
Rosary Green 1 (J Trinder) BT B52s 9 (B Majeed 2,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 3); | ||
Wherstead Novas 5 (S Day,M Ward 3,T Ward) BT Defiants 5 (E Broom 2,A Cassy 2); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 5 (J Gillett 3,M Cook 2) Rosary Green 5 (M Trinder 2,B Trinder,J Trinder); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 3 (J Gillett 2,M Cook) Rosary Yellow 7 (D Aldous 3,B Jennings,A Heath 2); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (R Wyatt 2,M Westlake) SPSSSC 'B' 7 (N Revell 2,C Copping 2,D Steggalls 2); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 9 (C Burton 2,W Forsdike 2,J Sparrow 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 1; | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 2 (N Revell,C Copping) Pickwicks 'A' 8 (G Pearce 2,J Gillett 3,A Chaplin 2); | ||
Rosary Yellow 6 (B Jennings,A Heath) Wherstead Novas 4 (M Ramsey 3,M Ward); | ||
BT Kites 1 (P White) Hadleigh Condors 9 (J Broadbent 3,J Fulker 3,K Rodwell 2); | ||
Results Up To 20-Mar-2009 | ||
Britannia Merlins 2 (P Phelan,M Talbot) Hadleigh Condors 8 (J Broadbent 3,J Fulker 3,K Rodwell); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 5 (C Copping) Norbridge 'C' 5 (C Burton 3,W Forsdike 2); | ||
Results Up To 15-Mar-2009 | ||
BT B52s 9 (B Majeed 3,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2) St Margarets 'D' 1 (C Strutt); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 10 (J Broadbent 3,P Armes 3,J Fulker 3) BT Defiants 0; | ||
Hadleigh Condors 2 (J Broadbent,K Rodwell) Rosary Green 8 (M Trinder,B Trinder,J Trinder 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 6 (N Revell,C Copping) BT Kites 4 (B Joyce 2,P White 2); | ||
BT Defiants 6 (E Broom,R Crawford) Pickwicks 'A' 4 (J Gillett,M Cook 3); | ||
BT Kites 4 (B Joyce,P White 3) Britannia Merlins 6 (v Kolmogorov,G Earle); | ||
Results Up To 7-Mar-2009 | ||
Britannia Merlins 5 (N Doy 2,G Earle,M Talbot 2) St Margarets 'D' 5 (C Strutt 3,R Ellis); | ||
Rosary Green 6 (M Trinder,S Suckling,B Trinder 3) Britannia Merlins 4 (N Doy,v Kolmogorov 2,M Talbot); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 1 (R Ellis) Hadleigh Condors 9 (J Broadbent 2,J Fulker 2,K Rodwell); | ||
Wherstead Novas 8 (M Ramsey 2,S Day 2,W Buttigieg 3) Britannia Merlins 2 (N Doy,P Phelan); | ||
Wherstead Novas 2 (M Ward 2) BT B52s 8 (B Majeed 3,D Fiddeman 2,D Judge 2); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 4 (R Wyatt 2,M Westlake) BT Defiants 6 (E Broom 3,K Cockerill,R Crawford 2); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 6 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 2) Rosary Yellow 4 (B Jennings 2,C Wakeman,A Heath); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 2 (C Copping 2) St Margarets 'D' 8 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 3,R Ellis 2); | ||
BT Kites 1 (B Joyce) Rosary Green 9 (M Trinder 3,S Suckling 2,B Trinder 3); | ||
Results Up To 28-Feb-2009 | ||
BT B52s 7 (S Croydon-Fowler,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2) Norbridge 'C' 3 (C Burton 2,W Forsdike); | ||
BT B52s 3 (B Majeed 3) Pickwicks 'A' 7 (J Gillett 2,A Chaplin 2,K Holland 2); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 5 (P Armes,J Fulker 3) Wherstead Novas 5 (M Ramsey 2,M Ward,W Buttigieg 2); | ||
Britannia Merlins 1 (N Doy) Pickwicks 'A' 9 (J Gillett 3,M Cook 2,A Chaplin 3); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 4 (C Strutt 2,O Burch) Rosary Green 6 (S Suckling,B Trinder 2,J Trinder 3); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 4 (C Burton 2,M Boyland 2) Hadleigh Condors 6 (J Broadbent,P Armes 2,J Fulker 2); | ||
Rosary Yellow 9 (D Aldous,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman 2) BT Kites 1 (P White); | ||
Rosary Yellow 9 (D Aldous 3,B Jennings 3,A Heath 2) SPSSSC 'B' 1 (D Steggalls); | ||
BT Defiants 4 (E Broom,R Crawford 3) BT B52s 6 (B Majeed 2,S Croydon-Fowler,D Fiddeman 2); | ||
BT Defiants 4 (E Broom,R Crawford 2) Rosary Yellow 6 (D Aldous 3,C Wakeman,A Heath 2); | ||
BT Defiants 9 (E Broom 2,A Cassy 3,R Crawford 3) Norbridge 'C' 1 (C Burton); | ||
Results Up To 23-Feb-2009 | ||
Hadleigh Condors 6 (J Broadbent,P Armes,A Alleyne) Sidegate Lane 'B' 4 (R Wyatt,J Follett 2); | ||
Rosary Green 4 (M Trinder,S Suckling,B Trinder 2) Wherstead Novas 6 (M Ramsey 2,M Ward 3); | ||
Wherstead Novas 2 (M Ramsey 2) Rosary Green 8 (M Trinder 2,B Trinder 2,J Trinder 3); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 2 (R Wyatt) St Margarets 'D' 8 (B Pulham 3,C Strutt 3,O Burch 2); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 1 (M Westlake) BT B52s 9 (S Croydon-Fowler 3,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 3 Wherstead Novas 7 (M Ramsey 3,M Ward 3); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 0 BT Defiants 10 (E Broom 3,A Cassy 3,R Crawford 3); | ||
BT Kites 5 (B Joyce,K Halliwell,P White 3) St Margarets 'D' 5 (B Pulham 2,R Ellis 2); | ||
Results Up To 7-Feb-2009 | ||
BT B52s 8 (B Majeed 2,S Croydon-Fowler 2,D Fiddeman 3) Rosary Yellow 2 (D Aldous,A Heath); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 7 (P Armes,J Fulker 2,K Rodwell 3) SPSSSC 'B' 3 (C Copping 2,D Steggalls); | ||
Britannia Merlins 2 (P Phelan) Norbridge 'C' 8 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 3,W Forsdike 2); | ||
Rosary Green 9 (M Trinder 3,S Suckling 3,B Trinder 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 1 (J Follett); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 6 (B Pulham 2,R Ellis 3) Pickwicks 'A' 4 (G Pearce,J Gillett,M Cook 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 6 (N Revell 2,C Copping 2,D Steggalls) Britannia Merlins 4 (P Phelan 2,v Kolmogorov 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 1 BT B52s 9 (B Majeed 3,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 3); | ||
BT Kites 5 (B Joyce,K Halliwell 2,P White) Wherstead Novas 5 (S Day,M Ward 3,T Ward); | ||
Results Up To 24-Jan-2009 | ||
Britannia Merlins 3 (N Doy 2,P Phelan) Rosary Yellow 7 (D Aldous 3,B Jennings,C Wakeman 2); | ||
Rosary Green 8 (M Trinder 3,S Suckling 2,B Trinder 2) SPSSSC 'B' 2 (N Revell,C Copping); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 6 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 2,R Ellis) Norbridge 'C' 4 (C Burton 3,W Forsdike); | ||
Wherstead Novas 6 (M Ramsey 3,M Ward 3) Hadleigh Condors 4 (J Broadbent,P Armes,K Rodwell); | ||
Wherstead Novas 9 (M Ramsey 3,S Day 2,M Ward 3) Sidegate Lane 'B' 1 (R Wyatt); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 7 (G Pearce 2,M Cook,K Holland 3) BT Kites 3 (K Halliwell 2,P White); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 7 (G Pearce,M Cook 2,K Holland 3) Wherstead Novas 3 (M Ward 2,W Buttigieg); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (R Wyatt 2,M Westlake) Pickwicks 'A' 7 (G Pearce,J Gillett 2,K Holland 3); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 2 (M Boyland,W Forsdike) Wherstead Novas 8 (M Ramsey 2,M Ward 2); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 3 (C Burton 2,M Boyland) Rosary Green 7 (M Trinder,B Trinder 2,J Trinder 3); | ||
Rosary Yellow 5 (D Aldous,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman) Rosary Green 5 (M Trinder 2,S Suckling 2,J Trinder); | ||
Rosary Yellow 5 (D Aldous,B Jennings 2,A Heath) Hadleigh Condors 5 (P Armes 2,J Fulker 3); | ||
BT Defiants 3 (E Broom 3) Britannia Merlins 7 (v Kolmogorov 2,G Earle 2,M Talbot 2); | ||
BT Kites 3 (K Kumaraswami,P White) BT B52s 7 (B Majeed 2,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2); | ||
Results Up To 10-Jan-2009 | ||
Norbridge 'C' 2 (M Boyland,W Forsdike) Wherstead Novas 8 (M Ramsey 2,M Ward 2); | ||
Rosary Yellow 5 (D Aldous,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman) Rosary Green 5 (M Trinder 2,S Suckling 2,J Trinder); | ||
BT Kites 3 (K Kumaraswami,P White) BT B52s 7 (B Majeed 2,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2); | ||
Results Up To 27-Dec-2008 | ||
Britannia Merlins 2 (N Doy,M Talbot) BT B52s 8 (B Majeed 2,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 5 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 2) Britannia Merlins 5 (P Phelan 3,v Kolmogorov,M Talbot); | ||
Wherstead Novas 6 (M Ramsey 3,M Ward 2) Rosary Yellow 4 (B Jennings 2,C Wakeman,A Heath); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 3 (C Burton,W Forsdike,J Sparrow) BT Defiants 7 (E Broom 3,R Crawford 3); | ||
Results Up To 14-Dec-2008 | ||
BT B52s 2 (D Fiddeman,D Judge) Hadleigh Condors 8 (J Broadbent 3,P Armes,J Fulker 3); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 4 (J Broadbent 2,J Fulker 2) BT Kites 6 (K Kumaraswami 2,K Halliwell 2,P White); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 7 (G Pearce 2,J Gillett 2,A Chaplin 2) SPSSSC 'B' 3 (C Copping 3); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (R Wyatt,J Follett,M Westlake) Rosary Yellow 7 (D Aldous 3,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 6 (R Wyatt,M Westlake) Norbridge 'C' 4 (C Burton 3,J Sparrow); | ||
Rosary Yellow 6 (D Aldous 2,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman) St Margarets 'D' 4 (C Strutt 3,R Ellis); | ||
BT Defiants 3 (E Broom,K Cockerill,R Crawford) Wherstead Novas 7 (M Ramsey 3,S Day 3); | ||
BT Defiants 0 Rosary Green 10 (M Trinder 3,S Suckling 3,B Trinder 3); | ||
Results Up To 30-Nov-2008 | ||
BT B52s 6 (D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2) Rosary Green 4 (M Trinder,B Trinder,J Trinder 2); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 7 (J Broadbent 3,P Armes 3,K Rodwell) Britannia Merlins 3 (P Phelan,M Talbot); | ||
Britannia Merlins 5 (P Phelan 3,v Kolmogorov) BT Kites 5 (K Kumaraswami 2,K Halliwell 2,R Schwarz); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 5 (C Strutt 2,R Ellis 2) BT B52s 5 (S Croydon-Fowler,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 7 (J Gillett 3,M Cook 3) BT Defiants 3 (E Broom,K Cockerill,R Crawford); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 7 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 3) SPSSSC 'B' 3 (N Revell,C Copping,D Steggalls); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 7 (N Revell,C Copping 3,D Steggalls 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (R Wyatt 2,M Westlake); | ||
Rosary Yellow 4 (D Aldous 2,B Jennings,A Heath) Britannia Merlins 6 (N Doy 2,v Kolmogorov 3); | ||
Rosary Yellow 7 (D Aldous 2,B Jennings 2,A Heath 2) Pickwicks 'A' 3 (J Gillett 3); | ||
BT Defiants 5 (E Broom 3,K Cockerill,G Scott) SPSSSC 'B' 5 (N Revell,C Copping 2,D Steggalls); | ||
BT Kites 3 (K Halliwell 2,P White) Norbridge 'C' 7 (C Burton 3,M Boyland 2,W Forsdike); | ||
Results Up To 15-Nov-2008 | ||
BT B52s 7 (S Croydon-Fowler,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 2) Wherstead Novas 3 (M Ward,T Ward 2); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 6 (P Armes 2,J Fulker 2,K Rodwell) St Margarets 'D' 4 (C Strutt 2,R Ellis 2); | ||
Britannia Merlins 4 (N Doy,v Kolmogorov,G Earle 2) Rosary Green 6 (M Trinder 2,B Trinder 2,J Trinder); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 10 (B Pulham 3,C Strutt 3,O Burch 3) Sidegate Lane 'B' 0; | ||
Wherstead Novas 6 (M Ramsey 2,M Ward 2,T Ward) Pickwicks 'A' 4 (J Gillett 2,K Holland 2); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 3 (J Gillett 2,M Cook) BT B52s 7 (B Majeed 3,S Croydon-Fowler,D Judge 2); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 3 (C Burton,M Boyland 2) BT B52s 7 (B Majeed 2,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge); | ||
Rosary Yellow 4 (B Jennings 2,C Wakeman,A Heath) Norbridge 'C' 6 (C Burton 3,J Sparrow 2); | ||
BT Defiants 6 (K Cockerill,A Cassy 2,R Crawford 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 4 (R Wyatt 2,M Westlake 2); | ||
BT Kites 6 (K Kumaraswami,K Halliwell 3,P White) SPSSSC 'B' 4 (N Revell,C Copping 2,D Steggalls); | ||
Results Up To 3-Nov-2008 | ||
BT B52s 10 (S Croydon-Fowler 3,D Fiddeman 3,D Judge 3) Sidegate Lane 'B' 0; | ||
Hadleigh Condors 6 (J Broadbent 2,P Armes 2,A Alleyne 2) Pickwicks 'A' 4 (A Chaplin 3); | ||
Britannia Merlins 4 (N Doy 2,M Talbot) Wherstead Novas 6 (M Ramsey,S Day 3,T Ward 2); | ||
Rosary Green 3 (M Trinder,S Suckling 2) St Margarets 'D' 7 (C Strutt 3,O Burch,R Ellis 2); | ||
Rosary Green 6 (S Suckling,B Trinder 3,J Trinder) BT Kites 4 (K Kumaraswami,B Joyce,K Halliwell 2); | ||
Wherstead Novas 7 (S Day 2,M Ward 2) BT Kites 3 (B Joyce,K Halliwell); | ||
BT Kites 7 (K Kumaraswami 2,B Joyce,K Halliwell 3) BT Defiants 3 (E Broom,R Crawford 2); | ||
BT Kites 3 (K Halliwell 2,P White) Rosary Yellow 7 (D Aldous 3,C Wakeman,A Heath 2); | ||
Results Up To 19-Oct-2008 | ||
BT B52s 8 (B Majeed 3,S Croydon-Fowler 2,D Judge 2) SPSSSC 'B' 2 (C Copping 2); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 8 (P Armes 3,J Fulker 2,A Alleyne 2) Norbridge 'C' 2 (C Burton,J Sparrow); | ||
Britannia Merlins 7 (N Doy 2,P Phelan 3,v Kolmogorov 2) Sidegate Lane 'B' 3 (R Wyatt 2); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 3 (B Pulham,C Strutt,R Ellis) Wherstead Novas 7 (M Ramsey 3,M Ward 3); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 4 (B Pulham 2,R Ellis 2) BT Kites 6 (K Kumaraswami,P White 2,R Schwarz 2); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 10 (J Gillett 3,M Cook 3,A Chaplin 3) Sidegate Lane 'B' 0; | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 4 (J Gillett 2,M Cook,A Chaplin) St Margarets 'D' 6 (B Pulham,C Strutt,R Ellis 3); | ||
Pickwicks 'A' 5 (G Pearce,J Gillett 3) Britannia Merlins 5 (N Doy,P Phelan 2,M Talbot 2); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 1 (R Wyatt) Hadleigh Condors 9 (J Broadbent 3,P Armes 3,K Rodwell 2); | ||
Norbridge 'C' 5 (M Boyland 3,W Forsdike) Britannia Merlins 5 (P Phelan,v Kolmogorov 2,M Talbot 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 4 (N Revell,C Copping 2,D Steggalls) Hadleigh Condors 6 (J Broadbent 2,J Fulker 3); | ||
Rosary Yellow 2 (B Jennings,A Heath) BT Defiants 8 (E Broom 2,A Cassy 3,R Crawford 2); | ||
Results Up To 5-Oct-2008 | ||
BT B52s 10 (B Majeed 3,S Croydon-Fowler 3,D Fiddeman 3) BT Kites 0; | ||
BT B52s 4 (D Fiddeman 3) BT Defiants 6 (E Broom 2,A Cassy 2,R Crawford 2); | ||
Hadleigh Condors 9 (J Broadbent 3,P Armes 2,J Fulker 3) Rosary Yellow 1 (A Heath); | ||
Britannia Merlins 6 (N Doy 2,P Phelan,v Kolmogorov 2) BT Defiants 4 (E Broom 3,A Cassy); | ||
Britannia Merlins 6 (P Phelan 3,G Earle,M Talbot) SPSSSC 'B' 4 (C Copping 2,D Steggalls 2); | ||
Rosary Green 5 (M Trinder 3,B Trinder 2) Rosary Yellow 5 (D Aldous,B Jennings 2,C Wakeman); | ||
Rosary Green 5 (M Trinder,S Suckling) Norbridge 'C' 5 (C Burton 3,J Sparrow); | ||
St Margarets 'D' 6 (B Pulham 2,C Strutt 2,O Burch) SPSSSC 'B' 4 (C Copping 3,D Steggalls); | ||
Wherstead Novas 4 (M Ramsey 2,S Day,M Ward) Norbridge 'C' 6 (C Burton 2,M Boyland 2,W Forsdike); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 1 (R Wyatt) Wherstead Novas 9 (M Ramsey 3,S Day 2,M Ward 3); | ||
Sidegate Lane 'B' 1 (J Follett) Rosary Green 9 (M Trinder 2,S Suckling,B Trinder 2); | ||
SPSSSC 'B' 5 (N Revell,C Copping 3,D Steggalls) Rosary Green 5 (M Trinder,S Suckling,J Trinder 2); | ||
Rosary Yellow 3 (B Jennings,C Wakeman) BT B52s 7 (B Majeed 3,S Croydon-Fowler,D Fiddeman 3); | ||
BT Defiants 4 (E Broom 3,R Crawford) Hadleigh Condors 6 (J Broadbent 2,J Fulker,K Rodwell 2); | ||
BT Kites 5 (K Kumaraswami 2,B Joyce,P White) Pickwicks 'A' 5 (J Gillett 3,M Chennery 2); |