Results submitted 08/05/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 721 | Neil Griffiths | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 720 | Martin Williams | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 704 | Emma Knights | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 28/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 719 | Michael Williams | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 720 | Martin Williams | - X - | 1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 636 | John Sparrow | - - * | 0 |
| Y | 637 | Mark Boyland | B * - | 1 |
| Z | 635 | Colin Burton | * - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 546 | David Cattermole | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Phoenix |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 27/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 681 | Ken Rodwell | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 682 | Christine Jones | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 720 | Martin Williams | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 719 | Michael Williams | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 704 | Emma Knights | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 22/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 720 | Martin Williams | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 719 | Michael Williams | Y - - | 1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 604 | Mark Beaumont | A B * | 2 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - * - | 0 |
| Z | 605 | Mike Chenery | * - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 641 | Mick Talbot | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 642 | Nicola Perrins | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 20/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | James Harris | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 623 | Don Atkins | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 682 | Christine Jones | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 642 | Nicola Perrins | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 14/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 563 | Andy Cassy | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 564 | Ed Broom | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B * | 2 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | - * - | 0 |
| Z | 713 | Chris Avis | * A - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 13/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| B | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| C | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | William Forsdyke | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 636 | John Sparrow | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 635 | Colin Burton | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | X - - | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | Z - X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 681 | Ken Rodwell | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 682 | Christine Jones | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 11/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | - - - | 0 |
| B | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
| C | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 642 | Nicola Perrins | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 641 | Mick Talbot | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 07/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 719 | Michael Williams | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 720 | Martin Williams | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B * | 2 |
| Y | 713 | Chris Avis | - * A | 1 |
| Z | 723 | Geoff Crank | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 636 | John Sparrow | - - - | 0 |
| C | 638 | William Forsdyke | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 546 | David Cattermole | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| B | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| C | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Cyril Rowley | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 611 | Frank Atkinson | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 06/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 684 | Denise Thompson | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 564 | Ed Broom | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 565 | Rene Schwarz | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 05/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 629 | Brian Blagden | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 641 | Mick Talbot | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 642 | Nicola Perrins | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 637 | Mark Boyland | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 635 | Colin Burton | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 636 | John Sparrow | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 04/04/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 634 | Kamil Lentas | Z - X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 606 | Alan Emsden | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 30/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 545 | Neil Ashton | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 560 | Kieran Perez | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | X - - | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| C | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 720 | Martin Williams | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 704 | Emma Knights | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 629 | Brian Blagden | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 682 | Christine Jones | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 684 | Denise Thompson | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 641 | Mick Talbot | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 642 | Nicola Perrins | * Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 704 | Emma Knights | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 29/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - - - | 0 |
| B | 564 | Ed Broom | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 563 | Andy Cassy | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - - | 0 |
| B | 605 | Mike Chenery | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 637 | Mark Boyland | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 636 | John Sparrow | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 723 | Geoff Crank | * Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 611 | Frank Atkinson | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 610 | Cyril Rowley | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 625 | Kevin Cordell | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 624 | James Harris | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 28/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 561 | Matt Farthing | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 721 | Neil Griffiths | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 26/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 721 | Neil Griffiths | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | A B * | 2 |
| Y | 629 | Brian Blagden | - * - | 0 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 25/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| B | 605 | Mike Chenery | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 560 | Kieran Perez | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - X Z | 2 |
| C | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 546 | David Cattermole | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 547 | Adrian Leech | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 24/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 633 | Tom Banham | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 634 | Kamil Lentas | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 636 | John Sparrow | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 638 | William Forsdyke | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 564 | Ed Broom | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 23/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| B | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 720 | Martin Williams | A B * | 2 |
| Y | 719 | Michael Williams | B * A | 2 |
| Z | 704 | Emma Knights | * A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - - | 0 |
| B | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - - | 0 |
| C | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 723 | Geoff Crank | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 22/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| B | 611 | Frank Atkinson | - - - | 0 |
| C | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 641 | Mick Talbot | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 643 | Paul Phelan | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 21/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 719 | Michael Williams | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 704 | Emma Knights | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 720 | Martin Williams | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 682 | Christine Jones | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 681 | Ken Rodwell | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 637 | Mark Boyland | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 636 | John Sparrow | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 713 | Chris Avis | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 546 | David Cattermole | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 16/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 642 | Nicola Perrins | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | Y - * | 1 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| C | 629 | Brian Blagden | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 637 | Mark Boyland | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 638 | William Forsdyke | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 635 | Colin Burton | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 15/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 564 | Ed Broom | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 563 | Andy Cassy | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 562 | Andrew Warne | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 561 | Matt Farthing | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - X - | 1 |
| C | 605 | Mike Chenery | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 712 | Pam Rogers | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 14/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - * - | 0 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - - * | 0 |
| C | 624 | James Harris | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 564 | Ed Broom | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | B C A | 3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 11/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 684 | Denise Thompson | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 682 | Christine Jones | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 10/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X - - | 1 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | - X - | 1 |
| C | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 643 | Paul Phelan | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 642 | Nicola Perrins | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 08/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 557 | Natalie Wills | - - - | 0 |
| B | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| C | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 713 | Chris Avis | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 723 | Geoff Crank | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 611 | Frank Atkinson | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 605 | Mike Chenery | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 02/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | - - - | 0 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 723 | Geoff Crank | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 642 | Nicola Perrins | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 01/03/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 564 | Ed Broom | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 563 | Andy Cassy | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 565 | Rene Schwarz | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 605 | Mike Chenery | - - - | 0 |
| B | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - - | 0 |
| C | 606 | Alan Emsden | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 546 | David Cattermole | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 660 | Winsley Williams | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 719 | Michael Williams | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 720 | Martin Williams | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | James Harris | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 26/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | - - - | 0 |
| B | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
| C | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 713 | Chris Avis | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 24/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 564 | Ed Broom | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 565 | Rene Schwarz | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | William Forsdyke | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 636 | John Sparrow | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 635 | Colin Burton | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 23/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 605 | Mike Chenery | - * Y | 1 |
| B | 606 | Alan Emsden | - X * | 1 |
| C | 604 | Mark Beaumont | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 643 | Paul Phelan | B C - | 2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 22/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - * Y | 1 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | Y - * | 1 |
| C | 611 | Frank Atkinson | * Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 740 | Brian Page | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 712 | Pam Rogers | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 624 | James Harris | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 21/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - X - | 1 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 682 | Christine Jones | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 637 | Mark Boyland | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 636 | John Sparrow | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 16/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - - | 0 |
| B | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 546 | David Cattermole | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 15/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 563 | Andy Cassy | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - X Z | 2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - * | 0 |
| Y | 605 | Mike Chenery | B * A | 2 |
| Z | 607 | Ivan Emsden | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | - X Z | 2 |
| C | 642 | Nicola Perrins | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 713 | Chris Avis | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 740 | Brian Page | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 712 | Pam Rogers | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 14/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 623 | Don Atkins | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 10/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | - - - | 0 |
| B | 546 | David Cattermole | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 740 | Brian Page | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 713 | Chris Avis | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| B | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
| C | 611 | Frank Atkinson | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 720 | Martin Williams | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 660 | Winsley Williams | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 09/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| B | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
| C | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 682 | Christine Jones | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 681 | Ken Rodwell | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 638 | William Forsdyke | - X - | 1 |
| C | 636 | John Sparrow | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 08/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| B | 564 | Ed Broom | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 642 | Nicola Perrins | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 641 | Mick Talbot | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 643 | Paul Phelan | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 606 | Alan Emsden | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 629 | Brian Blagden | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 06/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 637 | Mark Boyland | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 635 | Colin Burton | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 636 | John Sparrow | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 641 | Mick Talbot | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 643 | Paul Phelan | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 642 | Nicola Perrins | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 04/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 629 | Brian Blagden | - * - | 0 |
| B | 628 | Barry Hart | - - * | 0 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 564 | Ed Broom | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | B C A | 3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 03/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 740 | Brian Page | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 723 | Geoff Crank | - X Z | 2 |
| C | 712 | Pam Rogers | Z - X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 605 | Mike Chenery | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 660 | Winsley Williams | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 720 | Martin Williams | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 719 | Michael Williams | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 548 | Peter Witton | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 547 | Adrian Leech | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 546 | David Cattermole | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 02/02/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X - - | 1 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 611 | Frank Atkinson | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | X - - | 1 |
| B | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - X - | 1 |
| C | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 624 | James Harris | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
| C | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 633 | Tom Banham | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 31/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - - | 0 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 641 | Mick Talbot | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 643 | Paul Phelan | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 27/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 637 | Mark Boyland | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 638 | William Forsdyke | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 635 | Colin Burton | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 26/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| B | 605 | Mike Chenery | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 606 | Alan Emsden | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 660 | Winsley Williams | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 720 | Martin Williams | - A - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 25/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| C | 611 | Frank Atkinson | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 684 | Denise Thompson | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 682 | Christine Jones | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 21/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 632 | Phil Penman | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 631 | Kieran Bean | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 634 | Kamil Lentas | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 611 | Frank Atkinson | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 20/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
| B | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| C | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 641 | Mick Talbot | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 642 | Nicola Perrins | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 720 | Martin Williams | - * - | 0 |
| B | 719 | Michael Williams | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 660 | Winsley Williams | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 564 | Ed Broom | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | - C A | 2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 19/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - X - | 1 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 606 | Alan Emsden | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 605 | Mike Chenery | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Phoenix |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - - | 0 |
| B | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - X - | 1 |
| C | 684 | Denise Thompson | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 548 | Peter Witton | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 547 | Adrian Leech | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 546 | David Cattermole | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 18/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 723 | Geoff Crank | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 642 | Nicola Perrins | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 713 | Chris Avis | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 712 | Pam Rogers | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 660 | Winsley Williams | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 720 | Martin Williams | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 719 | Michael Williams | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 15/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 561 | Matt Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 13/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 546 | David Cattermole | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 632 | Phil Penman | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 624 | James Harris | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 629 | Brian Blagden | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 628 | Barry Hart | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | - A - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 11/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 563 | Andy Cassy | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | - B * | 1 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | B * - | 1 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | * - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Phoenix |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | - - - | 0 |
| B | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 660 | Winsley Williams | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 720 | Martin Williams | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 605 | Mike Chenery | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 606 | Alan Emsden | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 682 | Christine Jones | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 683 | Rupert Pyett | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| C | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 638 | William Forsdyke | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 636 | John Sparrow | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 05/01/2011
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 713 | Chris Avis | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | - X Z | 2 |
| C | 712 | Pam Rogers | Z - X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 681 | Ken Rodwell | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 624 | James Harris | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 16/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 641 | Mick Talbot | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | James Harris | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 623 | Don Atkins | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 546 | David Cattermole | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 636 | John Sparrow | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 638 | William Forsdyke | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 15/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 629 | Brian Blagden | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | * Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Phoenix |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 14/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 564 | Ed Broom | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 563 | Andy Cassy | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - * | 0 |
| Y | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - * - | 0 |
| Z | 682 | Christine Jones | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| B | 561 | Matt Farthing | - X - | 1 |
| C | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 545 | Neil Ashton | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 547 | Adrian Leech | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| B | 605 | Mike Chenery | - - - | 0 |
| C | 606 | Alan Emsden | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 723 | Geoff Crank | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 713 | Chris Avis | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 719 | Michael Williams | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 720 | Martin Williams | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 660 | Winsley Williams | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 610 | Cyril Rowley | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - A - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 10/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 684 | Denise Thompson | - X - | 1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 628 | Barry Hart | - - * | 0 |
| Y | 629 | Brian Blagden | B * - | 1 |
| Z | 627 | Ray Zhu | * A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 638 | William Forsdyke | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 637 | Mark Boyland | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 09/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 660 | Winsley Williams | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 719 | Michael Williams | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 720 | Martin Williams | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 642 | Nicola Perrins | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 641 | Mick Talbot | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 643 | Paul Phelan | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 08/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 622 | Doug Newton | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 713 | Chris Avis | A B * | 2 |
| Y | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | B * - | 1 |
| Z | 723 | Geoff Crank | * A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 07/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | - - - | 0 |
| B | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - - - | 0 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 641 | Mick Talbot | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 643 | Paul Phelan | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 563 | Andy Cassy | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 564 | Ed Broom | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 06/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 629 | Brian Blagden | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 633 | Tom Banham | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 631 | Kieran Bean | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 634 | Kamil Lentas | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 05/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | X - - | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| C | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 723 | Geoff Crank | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 712 | Pam Rogers | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 713 | Chris Avis | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 02/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 546 | David Cattermole | * - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - C - | 1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 720 | Martin Williams | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 660 | Winsley Williams | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 719 | Michael Williams | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Phoenix |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 01/12/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | X - - | 1 |
| B | 721 | Neil Griffiths | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 736 | Tom Jarret | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 564 | Ed Broom | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| B | 564 | Ed Broom | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 563 | Andy Cassy | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 638 | William Forsdyke | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 636 | John Sparrow | - A - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 30/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | - X - | 1 |
| C | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 605 | Mike Chenery | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 25/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 637 | Mark Boyland | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 638 | William Forsdyke | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 635 | Colin Burton | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 24/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 642 | Nicola Perrins | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 641 | Mick Talbot | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 23/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| B | 611 | Frank Atkinson | - - - | 0 |
| C | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 546 | David Cattermole | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 18/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
| C | 548 | Peter Witton | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 605 | Mike Chenery | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 606 | Alan Emsden | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Rupert Pyett | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 682 | Christine Jones | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 681 | Ken Rodwell | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 560 | Kieran Peres | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 564 | Ed Broom | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 563 | Andy Cassy | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 565 | Rene Schwarz | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 548 | Peter Witton | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 546 | David Cattermole | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 11/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 719 | Michael Williams | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 720 | Martin Williams | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 660 | Winsley Williams | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 10/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | X * Y | 2 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 546 | David Cattermole | - C - | 1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| C | 717 | Ron Lillistone | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 682 | Christine Jones | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 681 | Ken Rodwell | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 684 | Denise Thompson | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 628 | Barry Hart | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 629 | Brian Blagden | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 627 | Ray Zhu | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 561 | Matt Farthing | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 09/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| B | 564 | Ed Broom | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 624 | James Harris | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 625 | Kevin Cordell | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| B | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 605 | Mike Chenery | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 611 | Frank Atkinson | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 05/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | William Forsdyke | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 635 | Colin Burton | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 636 | John Sparrow | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 660 | Winsley Williams | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 719 | Michael Williams | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 720 | Martin Williams | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 03/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - - | 0 |
| B | 681 | Ken Rodwell | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 641 | Mick Talbot | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 643 | Paul Phelan | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X - - | 1 |
| B | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 636 | John Sparrow | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 638 | William Forsdyke | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 635 | Colin Burton | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 01/11/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| C | 611 | Frank Atkinson | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 563 | Andy Cassy | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 564 | Ed Broom | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 31/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 629 | Brian Blagden | - X - | 1 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 610 | Cyril Rowley | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 611 | Frank Atkinson | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 560 | Kieran Peres | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 725 | Steve Perez | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 717 | Ron Lillistone | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 28/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 682 | Christine Jones | X - - | 1 |
| B | 683 | Rupert Pyett | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 27/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 720 | Martin Williams | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 660 | Winsley Williams | - X Z | 2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 725 | Steve Perez | A - * | 1 |
| Y | 560 | Kieran Peres | B * - | 1 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 642 | Nicola Perrins | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 604 | Mark Beaumont | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 26/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 642 | Nicola Perrins | - * Y | 1 |
| B | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | Y X * | 2 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | * Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 627 | Ray Zhu | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - - | 0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 713 | Chris Avis | - B * | 1 |
| Y | 723 | Geoff Crank | B * - | 1 |
| Z | 712 | Pam Rogers | * - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 713 | Chris Avis | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 723 | Geoff Crank | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 638 | William Forsdyke | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 636 | John Sparrow | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 22/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 611 | Frank Atkinson | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| C | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 713 | Chris Avis | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 712 | Pam Rogers | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 723 | Geoff Crank | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 21/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 628 | Barry Hart | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 20/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 637 | Mark Boyland | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 636 | John Sparrow | - X Z | 2 |
| C | 635 | Colin Burton | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 681 | Ken Rodwell | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 19/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - - - | 0 |
| B | 605 | Mike Chenery | - X - | 1 |
| C | 606 | Alan Emsden | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 563 | Andy Cassy | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 565 | Rene Schwarz | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 564 | Ed Broom | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 18/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 560 | Kieran Peres | - - - | 0 |
| B | 561 | Matt Farthing | - X - | 1 |
| C | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 631 | Kieran Bean | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 17/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Adrian Leech | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 546 | David Cattermole | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Ken Rodwell | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 684 | Denise Thompson | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 719 | Michael Williams | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 720 | Martin Williams | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 660 | Winsley Williams | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 629 | Brian Blagden | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 628 | Barry Hart | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Cyril Rowley | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 611 | Frank Atkinson | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 608 | John Pieraccini | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 717 | Ron Lillistone | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| B | 611 | Frank Atkinson | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 633 | Tom Banham | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - - A | 1 |
| Z | 632 | Phil Penman | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 681 | Ken Rodwell | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 682 | Christine Jones | - - - | 0 |
| C | 684 | Denise Thompson | Z - X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 611 | Frank Atkinson | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - B | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 561 | Matt Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| B | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| C | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | Z - X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | James Harris | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - A B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 638 | William Forsdyke | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 637 | Mark Boyland | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Peter Farthing | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 558 | Eddie Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 721 | Neil Griffiths | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Colin Burton | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 638 | William Forsdyke | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 637 | Mark Boyland | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 608 | John Pieraccini | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| C | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 564 | Ed Broom | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Ray Zhu | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 628 | Barry Hart | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 630 | Paul Packwood | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Alan Emsden | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 605 | Mike Chenery | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | X Z - | 2 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Rupert Pyett | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 684 | Denise Thompson | - C A | 2 |
| Z | 682 | Christine Jones | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | James Harris | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 625 | Kevin Cordell | Y - - | 1 |
| C | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Colin Burton | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 636 | John Sparrow | - C - | 1 |
| Z | 638 | William Forsdyke | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 14/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X * - | 1 |
| B | 717 | Ron Lillistone | Y - * | 1 |
| C | 622 | Doug Newton | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | James Harris | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 626 | Lydia Vulliamy | - C A | 2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club 'B' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 719 | Michael Williams | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 660 | Winsley Williams | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 720 | Martin Williams | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Cyril Rowley | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 609 | Leslie Jones | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 608 | John Pieraccini | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 13/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 642 | Nichola Doy | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 643 | Paul Phelan | Y X - | 2 |
| C | 641 | Mick Talbot | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 563 | Andy Cassy | A - - | 1 |
| Y | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 564 | Ed Broom | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 12/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
| B | 548 | Peter Witton | - X Z | 2 |
| C | 547 | Adrian Leech | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 720 | Martin Williams | A - C | 2 |
| Y | 719 | Michael Williams | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 660 | Winsley Williams | C A - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 637 | Mark Boyland | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 638 | William Forsdyke | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 635 | Colin Burton | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 713 | Chris Avis | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | Y X Z | 3 |
| C | 712 | Pam Rogers | - Y - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 546 | David Cattermole | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 548 | Peter Witton | C - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | X - - | 1 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | - X - | 1 |
| C | 723 | Geoff Crank | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| Y | 563 | Andy Cassy | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 564 | Ed Broom | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 08/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC 'C' | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 724 | Chris Reeves-Croft | X * - | 1 |
| B | 713 | Chris Avis | - X * | 1 |
| C | 723 | Geoff Crank | * - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins | 5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Andrea Alleyne | - - C | 1 |
| Y | 641 | Mick Talbot | B C A | 3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED --- | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 06/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 632 | Phil Penman | Z - - | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 548 | Peter Witton | B C A | 3 |
| Z | 545 | Neil Ashton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Ivan Emsden | - Z - | 1 |
| B | 605 | Mike Chenery | - - Z | 1 |
| C | 604 | Mark Beaumont | Z Y - | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC 'C' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 713 | Chris Avis | A B C | 3 |
| Y | 723 | Geoff Crank | B - A | 2 |
| Z | 714 | John Watson | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC 'C' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 563 | Andy Cassy | X Z Y | 3 |
| B | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| C | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - Y X | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 628 | Barry Hart | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 629 | Brian Blagden | B - - | 1 |
| Z | 627 | Ray Zhu | C - B | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 05/10/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Kieran Bean | - - Y | 1 |
| B | 633 | Tom Banham | - - - | 0 |
| C | 634 | Kamil Lentas | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 623 | Don Atkins | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 625 | Kevin Cordell | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 624 | James Harris | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 30/09/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks 'B' | 8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 605 | Mike Chenery | - Z Y | 2 |
| B | 604 | Mark Beaumont | Y - Z | 2 |
| C | 606 | Alan Emsden | Z Y X | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Phoenix | 2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Jane Baldry | A B - | 2 |
| Y | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
| Z | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks 'B' |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
Results submitted 29/09/2010
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants | 4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 564 | Eddie Broom | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 562 | Andrew Warne | - - - | 0 |
| C | 565 | Rene Schwarz | - - X | 1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club 'B' | 6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 720 | Martin Williams | - B - | 1 |
| Y | 660 | Andy Dosher | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 719 | Michael Williams | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants |
-----------------------------------------------------
|
-----------------------------------------------------
| Ipswich & District Table Tennis League |
| Match Result -- Division 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Phoenix | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Jane Baldry | X - Y | 2 |
| B | 622 | Doug Newton | - - - | 0 |
| C | 715 | Henry Waters | - - - | 0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue | 7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Adrian Leech | - B C | 2 |
| Y | 546 | David Cattermole | B C - | 2 |
| Z | 548 | Peter Witton | C A B | 3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Phoenix |
-----------------------------------------------------
|