IDTTL Premier Alternative Results

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 24/09/2019)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Red 14 11 0 3 178 347
2 St Margarets Aces 13 13 0 0 140 341
3 Britannia Ravens 15 10 1 4 244 308
4 Britannia Eagles 15 8 1 6 301 265
5 Capel B 13 5 0 8 248 233
6 Claydon B 14 4 0 10 286 232
7 BT Bats 13 4 0 9 286 204
8 Blakenham A 12 6 0 6 243 200
9 St Margarets Kings 15 0 0 15 386 182

player averages

Player Score % Played Team GamesWon % GamesLost
Richard Hutchinson 38 100.0 38 St Margarets Aces 114 86.4 18
Andrew Dosher 27 84.4 32 St Margarets Aces 85 71.4 34
Charles Fulcher 27 81.8 33 Rosary Red 87 71.9 34
Alice Flatman 24 80.0 30 Capel B 73 66.4 37
Joe Fortnum-Adams 23 69.7 33 Britannia Eagles 78 63.4 45
Wayne Shaw 22 95.7 23 Britannia Ravens 68 86.1 11
Trevor Lloyd 20 95.2 21 BT Bats 62 81.6 14
Henry Shaw 20 69.0 29 Britannia Ravens 68 63.6 39
Carl Ashton 20 66.7 30 Claydon B 66 61.1 42
Gavin Bloomfield 20 57.1 35 St Margarets Aces 75 56.0 59
Adam Cuthbert 19 63.3 30 Rosary Red 64 58.2 46
Adam Baker 18 50.0 36 Claydon B 66 48.9 69
Nigel Howe 17 70.8 24 Blakenham A 59 67.8 28
Andy Holmes 16 88.9 18 Rosary Red 49 72.1 19
Paul Broxton 16 76.2 21 Capel B 54 70.1 23
Jimmy Farrow 16 48.5 33 St Margarets Kings 67 49.6 68
Sonja Talbot 15 46.9 32 Britannia Ravens 57 47.9 62
Andrew Warner 14 82.4 17 Rosary Red 45 73.8 16
Matthew Clarke 13 33.3 39 Claydon B 63 41.2 90
Glenn Johnston 12 80.0 15 Britannia Eagles 40 72.7 15
Kieran Hills 12 44.4 27 Blakenham A 48 45.7 57
Clair Westlake 11 36.7 30 Capel B 48 42.1 66
Sean Gridley 11 36.7 30 Britannia Ravens 50 42.7 67
Rob Wood 11 31.4 35 Britannia Eagles 50 37.9 82
Nigel Page 11 30.6 36 BT Bats 53 39.3 82
Adrian Studd 10 30.3 33 BT Bats 46 34.8 86
Antonio Beckles 9 33.3 27 Blakenham A 38 36.5 66
Daniel Farrow 9 25.0 36 St Margarets Kings 43 33.1 87
Ryan Moore 8 100.0 8 Blakenham A 24 88.9 3
Gavin Price 7 63.6 11 Rosary Red 24 55.8 19
James Davies-Stokes 6 100.0 6 St Margarets Aces 18 81.8 4
Gracie Edwards 6 75.0 8 Rosary Red 20 66.7 10
Terry May 5 29.4 17 Britannia Eagles 26 38.8 41
Jonathan Batchford 5 27.8 18 Britannia Eagles 22 31.0 49
James Maidstone 4 19.0 21 Capel B 19 25.7 55
Ryan Collins 3 100.0 3 Capel B 9 75.0 3
Colin Bennett 3 50.0 6 Britannia Ravens 12 54.5 10
Danielle Gray 3 50.0 6 Rosary Red 13 54.2 11
James Denyer 2 33.3 6 Britannia Eagles 12 50.0 12
Matt Web 2 22.2 9 Capel B 7 23.3 23
William Hall 2 22.2 9 Britannia Ravens 12 35.3 22
Kelvin Larking 2 16.7 12 Blakenham A 9 20.9 34
Warren Beeson 2 9.5 21 BT Bats 12 17.1 58
Brice Ah-Yionne 1 33.3 3 Britannia Eagles 5 45.5 6
Mark Boyland 1 33.3 3 Britannia Eagles 3 27.3 8
Tomasz Zapala 1 33.3 3 Britannia Eagles 3 30.0 7
Martin Taylor 1 11.1 9 St Margarets Kings 5 17.2 24
Paul Cannon 1 3.8 26 St Margarets Kings 28 26.9 76
Derek Bloomfield 1 3.3 30 St Margarets Kings 20 18.7 87
Barry Thain 0 0.0 3 Blakenham A 1 10.0 9
Rosemary Curtis 0 0.0 3 St Margarets Aces 4 30.8 9
Trevor Read 0 0.0 3 BT Bats 1 10.0 9
Martin Edwards 0 0.0 6 Blakenham A 3 14.3 18
Mick Ashton 0 0.0 9 Claydon B 0 0.0 27
Thomas Clarke 0 0.0 12 Claydon B 4 10.0 36

(results submitted 16/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 393 | Andy Holmes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 392 | Glenn Johnston             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 270 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Glenn Johnston  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:2 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:21 

(results submitted 15/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 375 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 372 | Alice Flatman              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Aces                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Alice Flatman  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:24 

(results submitted 13/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 380 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 376 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 375 | Clair Westlake             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 372 | Alice Flatman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Carl Ashton  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Carl Ashton  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 12/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 202 | Kieran Hills               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 299 | Martin Edwards             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Martin Edwards  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Kieran Hills  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Martin Edwards  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Martin Edwards  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Kieran Hills  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:2 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  29:9 

(results submitted 11/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bats                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Adrian Studd               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 326 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 05/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 398 | Danielle Gray              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Danielle Gray  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Danielle Gray  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Danielle Gray  3:2 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  27:11 

(results submitted 04/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bats                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Adrian Studd               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 309 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  11:24 

(results submitted 03/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Glenn Johnston             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 270 | Rob Wood                   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 380 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 377 | Adam Baker                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Glenn Johnston  3:1 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 01/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Adam Baker                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 376 | Carl Ashton                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  12:28 

(results submitted 26/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 391 | Jonathan Batchford         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 270 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:1 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:7 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Martin Edwards             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Martin Edwards  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Martin Edwards  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Martin Edwards  3:1 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Henry Shaw  3:1 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 

(results submitted 25/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 377 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 376 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:3 

(results submitted 19/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bats                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 389 | Gracie Edwards             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Gracie Edwards  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Gracie Edwards  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Gracie Edwards  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  5:30 

(results submitted 12/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 362 | Paul Cannon                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Paul Broxton               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 375 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 372 | Alice Flatman              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Henry Shaw  beat  Paul Broxton  3:1 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Paul Broxton  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Henry Shaw  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:14 

(results submitted 11/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 376 | Carl Ashton                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 377 | Adam Baker                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Carl Ashton  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Carl Ashton  3:1 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Kelvin Larking             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 202 | Kieran Hills               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Rob Wood                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 392 | Glenn Johnston             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 391 | Jonathan Batchford         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:1 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:1 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Kieran Hills  3:1 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:19 

(results submitted 06/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 393 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Gavin Price                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 266 | William Hall               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  William Hall  3:2 
 Gavin Price  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Gavin Price  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 William Hall  beat  Gavin Price  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:14 

(results submitted 04/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 392 | Glenn Johnston             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 391 | Jonathan Batchford         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Paul Broxton               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 373 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 397 | Ryan Collins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Paul Broxton  3:2 
 Jonathan Batchford  beat  James Maidstone  3:2 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:2 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:2 
 Ryan Collins  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Ryan Collins  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:2 
 Ryan Collins  beat  Glenn Johnston  3:1 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:21 

(results submitted 29/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 270 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 273 | James Denyer               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  James Denyer  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Henry Shaw  beat  James Denyer  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Wayne Shaw  3:2 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Henry Shaw  3:1 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 James Denyer  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 

(results submitted 28/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 377 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 376 | Carl Ashton                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 398 | Danielle Gray              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Danielle Gray  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Danielle Gray  3:0 
 Danielle Gray  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Kieran Hills               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 203 | Kelvin Larking             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kieran Hills  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:15 

(results submitted 22/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Matt Web                   | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 372 | Alice Flatman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 371 | Paul Broxton               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Matt Web  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Matt Web  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  7:27 

(results submitted 21/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 377 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 376 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adam Baker  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  13:26 

(results submitted 17/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | James Maidstone            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 375 | Clair Westlake             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 372 | Alice Flatman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Nigel Page                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  Warren Beeson  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:19 

(results submitted 15/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 377 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  30:6 

(results submitted 14/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 391 | Jonathan Batchford         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 270 | Rob Wood                   | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Jonathan Batchford  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Jonathan Batchford  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Rob Wood  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Rob Wood  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:17 

(results submitted 09/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 202 | Kieran Hills               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Warner  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:3 

(results submitted 08/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bats                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Adrian Studd               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 270 | Rob Wood                   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 391 | Jonathan Batchford         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Rob Wood  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Jonathan Batchford  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Jonathan Batchford  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Aces                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 360 | James Davies-Stokes        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Henry Shaw  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 James Davies-Stokes  beat  Henry Shaw  3:1 
 James Davies-Stokes  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 James Davies-Stokes  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 18/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 393 | Andy Holmes                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 377 | Adam Baker                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 380 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Warner  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  27:11 

(results submitted 12/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 393 | Andy Holmes                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 389 | Gracie Edwards             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 375 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 371 | Paul Broxton               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Gracie Edwards  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Gracie Edwards  beat  Matt Web  3:1 
 Gracie Edwards  beat  Paul Broxton  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 367 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 325 | Adrian Studd               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Trevor Lloyd  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:20 

(results submitted 11/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:9 

(results submitted 09/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 202 | Kieran Hills               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 377 | Adam Baker                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 380 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Howe  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Kieran Hills  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:15 

(results submitted 08/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | James Maidstone            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 375 | Clair Westlake             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 372 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 377 | Adam Baker                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 376 | Carl Ashton                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Carl Ashton  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:17 

(results submitted 06/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 325 | Adrian Studd               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Kings             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 St Margarets Kings won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:22 

(results submitted 05/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 391 | Jonathan Batchford         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 270 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 393 | Andy Holmes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:2 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Jonathan Batchford  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  7:28 

(results submitted 20/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 375 | Clair Westlake             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  28:6 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Adrian Studd               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:2 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  27:6 

(results submitted 19/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 377 | Adam Baker                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 376 | Carl Ashton                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Glenn Johnston             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 270 | Rob Wood                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 276 | Brice Ah-Yionne            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Brice Ah-Yionne  3:1 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Glenn Johnston  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Carl Ashton  3:1 
 Brice Ah-Yionne  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  12:25 

(results submitted 13/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 393 | Andy Holmes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:2 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  9:29 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 272 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 273 | James Denyer               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Aces                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Denyer  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  James Denyer  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  James Denyer  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:2 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:27 

(results submitted 11/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 202 | Kieran Hills               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 266 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 264 | Colin Bennett              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Howe  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Kieran Hills  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:13 

(results submitted 09/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 202 | Kieran Hills               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 372 | Alice Flatman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 375 | Clair Westlake             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Howe  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Kieran Hills  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Kieran Hills  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:2 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:27 

(results submitted 07/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Gavin Price                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Gavin Price  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Gavin Price  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Gavin Price  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbert  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:9 

(results submitted 01/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | James Maidstone            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 372 | Alice Flatman              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 374 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 265 | Sean Gridley               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Henry Shaw  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Henry Shaw  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  9:24 

(results submitted 30/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 368 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Aces                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  12:28 

(results submitted 28/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 278 | Tomasz Zapala              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 272 | Terry May                  | - o X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 300 | Ryan Moore                 | B c A |  2 |
| Z | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Ryan Moore  walkover  Terry May  W/O 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Joe Fortnum-Adams  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:20 

(results submitted 24/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Andrew Warner              | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 337 | Gavin Price                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 389 | Gracie Edwards             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Andrew Warner  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Gracie Edwards  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Gavin Price  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Gavin Price  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Gracie Edwards  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Henry Shaw  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  18:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 368 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Ryan Moore                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 205 | Nigel Howe                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Kings             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 St Margarets Kings won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  13:24 

(results submitted 15/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 272 | Terry May                  | - X - |  1 |
| C | 270 | Rob Wood                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Colin Bennett              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 265 | Sean Gridley               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Colin Bennett  3:2 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 14/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | James Maidstone            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 375 | Clair Westlake             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 372 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Kings                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Kings             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 St Margarets Kings won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:17 

(results submitted 09/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | James Davies-Stokes        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 336 | Andrew Warner              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 334 | Adam Cuthbert              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davies-Stokes  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:1 
 James Davies-Stokes  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 James Davies-Stokes  beat  Andrew Warner  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Andrew Warner  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Adam Cuthbert  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  28:8 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | William Hall               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 376 | Carl Ashton                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 William Hall  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Carl Ashton  3:2 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  20:16 

(results submitted 07/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Kieran Hills               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 300 | Ryan Moore                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Nigel Page                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 325 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kieran Hills  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Ryan Moore  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:14 

(results submitted 03/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Kings                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Martin Taylor              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 362 | Paul Cannon                | - - o |  0 |
| C | 364 | Daniel Farrow              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Terry May                  | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 283 | Mark Boyland               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 270 | Rob Wood                   | - A b |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Taylor  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Rob Wood  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Rob Wood  walkover  Paul Cannon  W/O 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 02/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bats                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Trevor Lloyd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Nigel Page                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Paul Broxton               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 372 | Alice Flatman              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 375 | Clair Westlake             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Paul Broxton  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Alice Flatman  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 01/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Matthew Clarke             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 377 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 376 | Carl Ashton                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Aces                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:22 

(results submitted 27/09/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Aces                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 358 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 359 | Andrew Dosher              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Sean Gridley               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 269 | Henry Shaw                 | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Aces              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Henry Shaw  3:1 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Henry Shaw  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 St Margarets Aces won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:11 

(results submitted 24/09/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Joe Fortnum-Adams          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 272 | Terry May                  | - X - |  1 |
| C | 270 | Rob Wood                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bats                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Adrian Studd               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Nigel Page                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 328 | Warren Beeson              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bats                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Joe Fortnum-Adams  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 BT Bats won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Antonio Beckles            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 202 | Kieran Hills               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Charles Fulcher            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 337 | Gavin Price                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Gavin Price  3:2 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Barry Thain  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Kieran Hills  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Barry Thain  3:1 
 Gavin Price  beat  Kieran Hills  3:2 
 Gavin Price  beat  Barry Thain  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  8:29