IDTTL Division 1 Alternative Results

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 27/10/2021)

# Team P W D L A F
1 BT Gladiators 18 17 1 0 232 456
2 ISC A 18 14 0 4 287 427
3 Trimley A 18 12 0 6 316 397
4 Hadleigh A 18 13 0 5 297 386
5 Wherstead Tornados 18 10 0 8 330 380
6 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 18 9 1 8 338 374
7 BT Ansons 18 8 0 10 378 315
8 Capel C 18 3 0 15 392 288
9 Wherstead Comets 18 1 0 17 461 230
10 Rosary Blue 18 2 0 16 447 225

player averages

Player Score % Played Team GamesWon % GamesLost
Mike Emmerson 43 84.3 51 Hadleigh A 140 71.1 57
Sam Broadbent 42 79.2 53 BT Gladiators 139 66.2 71
Daniel Farrow 41 82.0 50 BT Gladiators 132 73.7 47
Kenny Lewis 39 86.7 45 Hadleigh A 124 73.4 45
James Fulker 35 66.0 53 BT Gladiators 127 59.9 85
Ashley Phillips 34 70.8 48 Wherstead Tornados 116 60.7 75
John Clarke 33 66.0 50 Wherstead Tornados 112 58.3 80
Jimmy Tindle 30 63.8 47 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 111 56.9 84
Brian Page 29 70.7 41 ISC A 99 63.5 57
David Alford 29 60.4 48 Trimley A 106 57.9 77
Derek Bloomfield 26 65.0 40 ISC A 96 58.9 67
Martin Bozier 25 59.5 42 Trimley A 94 56.3 73
Keith Potter 23 57.5 40 ISC A 83 53.5 72
Barry Stuckey 23 53.5 43 BT Ansons 82 51.2 78
David Gough 22 53.7 41 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 83 52.2 76
Terry May 22 52.4 42 Trimley A 85 49.7 86
Barry Burns 21 65.6 32 ISC A 79 59.8 53
Michael Ranson 21 41.2 51 Rosary Blue 89 45.2 108
Dave Fiddeman 20 57.1 35 BT Ansons 74 54.8 61
Rex Manning 19 65.5 29 Trimley A 67 58.8 47
Peter Armes 19 50.0 38 Capel C 77 48.7 81
Alan Brafield 18 56.2 32 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 63 52.1 58
Andy Bennett 18 54.5 33 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 69 51.9 64
Trevor Reed 18 42.9 42 BT Ansons 78 46.4 90
John Colvin 18 37.5 48 Capel C 81 44.3 102
Nick Anthony 13 72.2 18 Wherstead Tornados 46 65.7 24
Steve Holland 13 34.2 38 Hadleigh A 62 41.6 87
John Andrews 12 100.0 12 Capel C 36 97.3 1
Chris Smith 8 33.3 24 Wherstead Comets 31 34.8 58
John Gillett 8 26.7 30 Rosary Blue 39 34.5 74
Phil Wolski 8 17.8 45 Rosary Blue 49 29.7 116
Scott Day 7 35.0 20 Wherstead Comets 37 43.0 49
Paul Phelan 7 23.3 30 Wherstead Comets 46 37.7 76
Dave Godbold 7 17.1 41 Wherstead Comets 44 28.9 108
Martin Chamberlain 7 16.7 42 Wherstead Tornados 53 31.4 116
Basim Majeed 6 22.2 27 BT Ansons 40 37.0 68
Willie Buttigieg 5 18.5 27 Wherstead Comets 30 28.8 74
Richard Tatton 5 10.6 47 Capel C 34 20.4 133
Adrian Leech 3 10.0 30 Rosary Blue 23 21.5 84
Keith Browne 2 66.7 3 Wherstead Tornados 7 58.3 5
Melvin Ramsey 2 25.0 8 Wherstead Comets 11 35.5 20
Tom Hinds 2 25.0 8 Capel C 11 36.7 19
Robert Butler 1 33.3 3 ISC A 6 50.0 6
Mark Thorpe 1 16.7 6 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 9 37.5 15
Steve Branton 1 12.5 8 BT Ansons 9 29.0 22
Peter Wright 1 3.7 27 Hadleigh A 13 14.1 79
Mark Seymour 0 0.0 3 Capel C 3 25.0 9
Steven Aylott 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Comets 1 10.0 9

(results submitted 25/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Rex Manning                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 245 | James Fulker               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  11:26 

(results submitted 24/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 319 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 262 | Steve Holland              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  7:26 

(results submitted 20/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | James Fulker               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 12/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | David Alford               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 271 | Martin Bozier              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 270 | Terry May                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  13:24 

(results submitted 10/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Brian Page                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 292 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  29:11 

(results submitted 04/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | John Colvin                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 251 | Peter Armes                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:26 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 317 | Scott Day                  | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Robert Butler              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Robert Butler  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Robert Butler  3:2 
 Scott Day  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Robert Butler  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  13:26 

(results submitted 03/05/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Peter Armes                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 344 | Tom Hinds                  | - - * |  0 |
| C | 254 | Richard Tatton             | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Melvin Ramsey              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Scott Day                  | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Tom Hinds  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Tom Hinds  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  22:13 

(results submitted 27/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | David Alford               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 276 | David Gough                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Andy Bennett               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Andy Bennett  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Andy Bennett  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  22:18 

(results submitted 26/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 245 | James Fulker               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  24:15 

(results submitted 20/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 315 | John Clarke                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 240 | Basim Majeed               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Basim Majeed  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  21:19 

(results submitted 14/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Melvin Ramsey              | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Scott Day  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  19:17 

(results submitted 13/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | James Fulker               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  4:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 262 | Steve Holland              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  28:12 

(results submitted 12/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 245 | James Fulker               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | David Alford               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 270 | Terry May                  | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 271 | Martin Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  23:18 

(results submitted 10/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Peter Armes                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  9:27 

(results submitted 08/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Martin Bozier              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | David Alford               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 270 | Terry May                  | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  22:23 

(results submitted 07/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 292 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 240 | Basim Majeed               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Leech  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Basim Majeed  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  11:27 

(results submitted 05/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 245 | James Fulker               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 347 | Keith Browne               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Keith Browne  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Keith Browne  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Keith Browne  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  23:15 

(results submitted 04/04/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 276 | David Gough                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 278 | Alan Brafield              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Trevor Reed                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  25:11 

(results submitted 31/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Steven Aylott              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  30:7 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Barry Burns                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  22:17 

(results submitted 30/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 317 | Scott Day                  | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Scott Day  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  15:27 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 262 | Steve Holland              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Mark Thorpe                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 276 | David Gough                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 278 | Alan Brafield              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:2 
 Mark Thorpe  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  14:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  30:6 

(results submitted 24/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 315 | John Clarke                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 328 | Barry Burns                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  20:22 

(results submitted 22/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Alan Brafield              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 277 | Andy Bennett               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Brian Page                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 328 | Barry Burns                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Alan Brafield  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Alan Brafield  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Alan Brafield  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  19:26 

(results submitted 21/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 251 | Peter Armes                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Andy Bennett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 278 | Alan Brafield              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Alan Brafield  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  16:24 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | James Fulker               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Steve Branton  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:4 

(results submitted 17/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Brian Page                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  25:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Steve Branton              | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Michael Ranson             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Branton  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  26:10 

(results submitted 16/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | David Alford               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 271 | Martin Bozier              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | John Clarke                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  15:25 

(results submitted 09/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 291 | Phil Wolski                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  12:21 

(results submitted 08/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | James Fulker               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 327 | Keith Potter               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  27:18 

(results submitted 07/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Andy Bennett               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 278 | Alan Brafield              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Paul Phelan                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Andy Bennett  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  24:13 

(results submitted 03/03/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 343 | John Andrews               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 245 | James Fulker               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Andrews  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  17:19 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 262 | Steve Holland              | Z - o |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | John Clarke                | - - c |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 John Clarke  walkover  Steve Holland  W/O 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  23:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Terry May                  | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | David Alford               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 271 | Martin Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Barry Stuckey  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Steve Branton  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  16:26 

(results submitted 27/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 251 | Peter Armes                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 292 | John Gillett               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 290 | Michael Ranson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  15:20 

(results submitted 23/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Rex Manning                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | David Alford               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rex Manning  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  16:24 

(results submitted 22/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 245 | James Fulker               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  30:8 

(results submitted 20/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 343 | John Andrews               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | John Clarke                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 John Andrews  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  19:20 

(results submitted 18/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | David Alford               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 270 | Terry May                  | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  22:19 

(results submitted 16/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 262 | Steve Holland              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  25:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Chris Smith                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 318 | Dave Godbold               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | John Gillett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Smith  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  20:23 

(results submitted 14/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | David Gough                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 278 | Alan Brafield              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 245 | James Fulker               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Alan Brafield  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Alan Brafield  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  15:24 

(results submitted 09/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | David Gough                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Andy Bennett               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Andy Bennett  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  8:24 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | David Alford               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 269 | Rex Manning                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | John Colvin                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 343 | John Andrews               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Rex Manning  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  19:15 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 315 | John Clarke                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Scott Day  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  28:10 

(results submitted 06/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 343 | John Andrews               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Trevor Reed                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Andrews  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 John Andrews  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  16:18 

(results submitted 03/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | James Fulker               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  30:9 

(results submitted 02/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | David Alford               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 269 | Rex Manning                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 271 | Martin Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  6:30 

(results submitted 01/02/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Andy Bennett               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 276 | David Gough                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 315 | John Clarke                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Bennett  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  26:15 

(results submitted 30/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 344 | Tom Hinds                  | - X - |  1 |
| C | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Tom Hinds  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Tom Hinds  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Tom Hinds  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  12:23 

(results submitted 25/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 241 | Trevor Reed                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  15:26 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | David Gough                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 278 | Alan Brafield              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | David Alford               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 269 | Rex Manning                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Alan Brafield  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  21:22 

(results submitted 21/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Barry Burns                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | John Colvin                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 344 | Tom Hinds                  | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Tom Hinds  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Tom Hinds  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Tom Hinds  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  25:13 

(results submitted 20/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Alan Brafield              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Andy Bennett               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Reed  beat  Andy Bennett  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Andy Bennett  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  22:20 

(results submitted 19/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 262 | Steve Holland              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Chris Smith                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Holland  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  20:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 245 | James Fulker               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  17:25 

(results submitted 13/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 292 | John Gillett               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | John Clarke                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  13:23 

(results submitted 10/01/2022)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | David Gough                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Andy Bennett               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Andy Bennett  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Andy Bennett  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 28/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | James Fulker               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Reed  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  12:27 

(results submitted 17/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | David Gough                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 278 | Alan Brafield              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Alan Brafield  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  25:15 

(results submitted 15/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Rex Manning                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | David Alford               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 290 | Michael Ranson             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rex Manning  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  27:8 

(results submitted 08/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nick Anthony               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 315 | John Clarke                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Reed  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  16:24 

(results submitted 07/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Andy Bennett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 276 | David Gough                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 278 | Alan Brafield              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Bennett  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Andy Bennett  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  19:16 

(results submitted 03/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | James Fulker               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  17:21 

(results submitted 01/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 292 | John Gillett               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 290 | Michael Ranson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  21:15 

(results submitted 30/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 319 | Chris Smith                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | David Gough                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Andy Bennett               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:26 

(results submitted 25/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  8:30 

(results submitted 24/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Nick Anthony               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 262 | Steve Holland              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Anthony  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  8:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | David Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 269 | Rex Manning                | Y - z |  1 |
| C | 270 | Terry May                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Rex Manning  walkover  Barry Stuckey  W/O 
 Terry May  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Rex Manning  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  29:8 

(results submitted 23/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | James Fulker               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  28:8 

(results submitted 19/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nick Anthony               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 315 | John Clarke                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  19:18 

(results submitted 17/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Rex Manning                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | David Alford               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 270 | Terry May                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kenny Lewis  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  24:18 

(results submitted 16/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 245 | James Fulker               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  11:28 

(results submitted 12/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 313 | Nick Anthony               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  24:15 

(results submitted 11/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  17:23 

(results submitted 10/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Chris Smith                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 321 | Paul Phelan                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 318 | Dave Godbold               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nick Anthony               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 315 | John Clarke                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Anthony  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  7:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Martin Bozier              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 268 | David Alford               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 269 | Rex Manning                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  22:19 

(results submitted 09/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 253 | Mark Seymour               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Peter Armes                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Terry May                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 269 | Rex Manning                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  15:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | James Fulker               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Alan Brafield              | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 276 | David Gough                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Alan Brafield  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 05/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  27:11 

(results submitted 03/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Trevor Reed  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  24:15 

(results submitted 01/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | David Gough                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 280 | Mark Thorpe                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | John Gillett               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Phil Wolski                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  21:18 

(results submitted 27/10/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Martin Bozier              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Chris Smith                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  28:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 313 | Nick Anthony               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | David Gough                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Andy Bennett               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Andy Bennett  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  24:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 328 | Barry Burns                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Steve Holland  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Peter Wright  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:23