IDTTL Division 1 Alternative Results

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 27/10/2021)

# Team P W D L A F
1 ISC A 6 4 0 2 98 135
2 Trimley A 5 4 0 1 77 125
3 Hadleigh A 5 4 0 1 81 114
4 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 5 3 1 1 95 106
5 Wherstead Tornados 5 3 0 2 90 104
6 BT Gladiators 4 3 1 0 55 96
7 Wherstead Comets 5 1 0 4 130 72
8 Capel C 5 0 0 5 123 69
9 BT Ansons 4 1 0 3 94 60
10 Rosary Blue 4 0 0 4 97 59

 Matches: Week 7     06-Dec
 BT Gladiators v Hadleigh A 
 Rosary Blue v BT Ansons 
 Wherstead Tornados v Trimley A 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A v Capel C 
 Blank v ISC A 
 Blank v Wherstead Comets 

player averages

Player Score % Played Team GamesWon % GamesLost
Mike Emmerson 14 93.3 15 Hadleigh A 43 76.8 13
Brian Page 14 77.8 18 ISC A 46 68.7 21
Sam Broadbent 11 91.7 12 BT Gladiators 34 75.6 11
Nick Anthony 11 73.3 15 Wherstead Tornados 39 67.2 19
Kenny Lewis 10 83.3 12 Hadleigh A 34 72.3 13
David Alford 9 75.0 12 Trimley A 31 75.6 10
Terry May 9 75.0 12 Trimley A 29 56.9 22
James Fulker 8 66.7 12 BT Gladiators 28 57.1 21
Keith Potter 8 53.3 15 ISC A 30 51.7 28
Ashley Phillips 7 77.8 9 Wherstead Tornados 24 60.0 16
Daniel Farrow 7 77.8 9 BT Gladiators 22 68.8 10
Jimmy Tindle 7 63.6 11 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 27 58.7 19
Rex Manning 7 63.6 11 Trimley A 26 56.5 20
Derek Bloomfield 7 58.3 12 ISC A 23 48.9 24
David Gough 7 50.0 14 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 30 50.8 29
John Clarke 7 46.7 15 Wherstead Tornados 26 47.3 29
Martin Bozier 6 66.7 9 Trimley A 23 60.5 15
Barry Stuckey 6 54.5 11 BT Ansons 22 51.2 21
Michael Ranson 6 50.0 12 Rosary Blue 23 50.0 23
Peter Armes 6 40.0 15 Capel C 28 44.4 35
Andy Bennett 5 55.6 9 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 20 52.6 18
Barry Burns 5 55.6 9 ISC A 20 57.1 15
Chris Smith 5 55.6 9 Wherstead Comets 16 47.1 18
John Colvin 5 33.3 15 Capel C 24 41.4 34
Trevor Reed 4 44.4 9 BT Ansons 17 45.9 20
Alan Brafield 3 60.0 5 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 9 50.0 9
Steve Holland 3 33.3 9 Hadleigh A 15 41.7 21
Paul Phelan 3 25.0 12 Wherstead Comets 19 38.0 31
Dave Godbold 3 20.0 15 Wherstead Comets 18 30.5 41
John Gillett 2 33.3 6 Rosary Blue 10 43.5 13
Basim Majeed 2 22.2 9 BT Ansons 13 36.1 23
Phil Wolski 2 16.7 12 Rosary Blue 18 36.7 31
Dave Fiddeman 1 16.7 6 BT Ansons 6 28.6 15
Willie Buttigieg 1 16.7 6 Wherstead Comets 9 34.6 17
Peter Wright 1 11.1 9 Hadleigh A 9 26.5 25
Mark Seymour 0 0.0 3 Capel C 3 25.0 9
Mark Thorpe 0 0.0 3 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 2 18.2 9
Scott Day 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Comets 3 25.0 9
Adrian Leech 0 0.0 6 Rosary Blue 5 21.7 18
Martin Chamberlain 0 0.0 6 Wherstead Tornados 2 10.0 18
Richard Tatton 0 0.0 12 Capel C 3 7.7 36

(results submitted 07/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Andy Bennett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 276 | David Gough                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 278 | Alan Brafield              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Bennett  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Alan Brafield  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Andy Bennett  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  19:16 

(results submitted 03/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | James Fulker               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  17:21 

(results submitted 01/12/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 292 | John Gillett               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 290 | Michael Ranson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  21:15 

(results submitted 30/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 319 | Chris Smith                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | David Gough                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Andy Bennett               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Andy Bennett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:26 

(results submitted 25/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  8:30 

(results submitted 24/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Nick Anthony               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 262 | Steve Holland              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Anthony  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  8:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | David Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 269 | Rex Manning                | Y - z |  1 |
| C | 270 | Terry May                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  Trevor Reed  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Rex Manning  walkover  Barry Stuckey  W/O 
 Terry May  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Trevor Reed  3:2 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Rex Manning  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  29:8 

(results submitted 23/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | James Fulker               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  28:8 

(results submitted 19/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nick Anthony               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 314 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 315 | John Clarke                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  19:18 

(results submitted 17/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Rex Manning                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | David Alford               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 270 | Terry May                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kenny Lewis  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  24:18 

(results submitted 16/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Daniel Farrow              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 245 | James Fulker               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  11:28 

(results submitted 12/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 313 | Nick Anthony               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  24:15 

(results submitted 11/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Kenny Lewis                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  17:23 

(results submitted 10/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Michael Ranson             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 291 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Chris Smith                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 321 | Paul Phelan                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 318 | Dave Godbold               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nick Anthony               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 315 | John Clarke                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Anthony  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  7:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Martin Bozier              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 268 | David Alford               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 269 | Rex Manning                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | Derek Bloomfield           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  22:19 

(results submitted 09/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 253 | Mark Seymour               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Peter Armes                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Terry May                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 269 | Rex Manning                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 271 | Martin Bozier              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  15:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Sam Broadbent              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | James Fulker               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Alan Brafield              | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 276 | David Gough                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Alan Brafield  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Alan Brafield  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 05/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Keith Potter               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Brian Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 328 | Barry Burns                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Trevor Reed                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Trevor Reed  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  27:11 

(results submitted 03/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Basim Majeed               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Trevor Reed                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 238 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | John Colvin                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Trevor Reed  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Trevor Reed  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  24:15 

(results submitted 01/11/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | David Gough                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 280 | Mark Thorpe                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | John Gillett               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Michael Ranson             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Phil Wolski                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Mark Thorpe  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  21:18 

(results submitted 27/10/2021)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Martin Bozier              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Terry May                  | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Chris Smith                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  28:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Ashley Phillips            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 313 | Nick Anthony               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 315 | John Clarke                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | David Gough                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Andy Bennett               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Jimmy Tindle               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Andy Bennett  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Andy Bennett  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  24:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 262 | Steve Holland              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 259 | Peter Wright               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Keith Potter               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 329 | Brian Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 328 | Barry Burns                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Steve Holland  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Peter Wright  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  18:23