IDTTL Division 2 Alternative Results

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 24/09/2019)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Sparrows 17 9 2 6 290 343
2 Wherstead Comets 16 11 1 4 271 341
3 BT Gladiators 15 12 0 3 209 340
4 Rosary Blue 15 11 0 4 232 330
5 BT Thunderbirds 15 8 2 5 264 309
6 Capel C 15 10 1 4 254 308
7 Wherstead Novas 16 5 1 10 349 263
8 Britannia Petrels 16 5 0 11 333 250
9 Rosary Yellow 14 1 0 13 315 206
10 Rosary Green 15 1 1 13 363 190

player averages

Player Score % Played Team GamesWon % GamesLost
Mark Boyland 45 88.2 51 Britannia Sparrows 142 76.8 43
Colin Burton 39 76.5 51 Britannia Sparrows 126 64.0 71
Sam Broadbent 33 91.7 36 BT Gladiators 102 79.7 26
Kennedy Cheng 33 75.0 44 BT Thunderbirds 112 65.9 58
James Fulker 30 71.4 42 BT Gladiators 99 65.1 53
Michael Ranson 30 68.2 44 Rosary Blue 106 63.9 60
Terry Rajat Walia 30 68.2 44 BT Thunderbirds 106 63.1 62
Peter Armes 29 65.9 44 Capel C 104 60.1 69
Chris Smith 28 71.8 39 Wherstead Comets 98 63.6 56
Josh Broadbent 28 71.8 39 BT Gladiators 99 64.7 54
Scott Day 28 71.8 39 Wherstead Comets 94 66.2 48
Mark Seymour 27 77.1 35 Capel C 87 69.6 38
Nick Revell 23 56.1 41 Rosary Green 84 53.8 72
Peter Witton 22 62.9 35 Rosary Blue 75 57.7 55
Melvin Ramsey 22 48.9 45 Wherstead Comets 85 50.0 85
Phil Wolski 19 63.3 30 Rosary Blue 66 59.5 45
Clive French 18 54.5 33 Britannia Petrels 65 54.2 55
Des Hindle 17 51.5 33 Rosary Yellow 67 51.5 63
Willie Buttigieg 16 44.4 36 Wherstead Novas 67 48.2 72
David Aldous 14 51.9 27 Rosary Yellow 48 49.0 50
Bernie Ulph 14 33.3 42 Britannia Petrels 65 41.1 93
Paul Phelan 13 43.3 30 Wherstead Novas 57 49.1 59
Tony Heath 13 43.3 30 Rosary Yellow 44 40.0 66
Martyn Ward 12 57.1 21 Wherstead Novas 43 54.4 36
John Seabrook 11 30.6 36 Britannia Petrels 47 36.2 83
John Gillett 10 50.0 20 Rosary Blue 38 48.7 40
John Colvin 10 43.5 23 Capel C 38 42.7 51
Steve Trimmer 9 50.0 18 Britannia Petrels 32 47.8 35
Dave Godbold 9 30.0 30 Wherstead Novas 44 37.9 72
Tony Giddens 6 40.0 15 Wherstead Comets 29 48.3 31
Richard Tatton 6 20.0 30 Capel C 32 29.6 76
Andy Cassy 5 33.3 15 BT Thunderbirds 25 42.4 34
Richard Wyatt 5 11.6 43 Rosary Green 44 26.8 120
Vladimir Muzichuk 4 66.7 6 Britannia Petrels 13 59.1 9
Suzanne Suckling 4 22.2 18 Wherstead Novas 25 34.7 47
Richard Kear 3 16.7 18 BT Thunderbirds 19 28.8 47
Clive Wakeman 3 14.3 21 Rosary Yellow 17 23.0 57
Cliff Copping 3 10.0 30 Rosary Green 16 15.5 87
John Sparrow 3 7.3 41 Britannia Sparrows 27 18.6 118
Ed Broom 2 33.3 6 BT Thunderbirds 8 38.1 13
Peter White 2 33.3 6 Britannia Petrels 8 38.1 13
Adrian Leech 1 33.3 3 Rosary Blue 3 33.3 6
Steven Aylott 1 11.1 9 Wherstead Comets 5 17.2 24
Steve Willett 0 0.0 2 BT Thunderbirds 3 33.3 6
Alison Simons 0 0.0 3 BT Thunderbirds 0 0.0 9
William Forsdike 0 0.0 6 Britannia Sparrows 3 14.3 18
Bob Jennings 0 0.0 15 Rosary Yellow 8 15.1 45
Danny Steggalls 0 0.0 17 Rosary Green 7 12.1 51
Carl Broadbent 0 0.0 18 BT Gladiators 3 5.3 54

(results submitted 16/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 247 | Tony Giddens               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 246 | Scott Day                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 284 | Colin Burton               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 283 | Mark Boyland               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Tony Giddens  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Mark Boyland  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Tony Giddens  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Tony Giddens  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:15 

(results submitted 12/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Phil Wolski                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 351 | John Gillett               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 353 | Michael Ranson             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 394 | Steve Trimmer              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:2 
 Phil Wolski  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  28:13 

(results submitted 11/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 246 | Scott Day                  | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 249 | Chris Smith                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Mark Seymour               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 383 | John Colvin                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 382 | Peter Armes                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Andy Cassy  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Andy Cassy  3:2 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:21 

(results submitted 09/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Carl Broadbent             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | James Fulker               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | David Aldous               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 219 | Des Hindle                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 216 | Tony Heath                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Tony Heath  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Des Hindle  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:12 

(results submitted 08/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Dave Godbold               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Martyn Ward                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Phil Wolski                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 356 | Peter Witton               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Michael Ranson             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Peter Witton  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Peter Witton  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Martyn Ward  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:20 

(results submitted 05/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - z |  0 |
| C | 330 | Nick Revell                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 284 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Cliff Copping  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  walkover  John Sparrow  W/O 
 Nick Revell  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:23 

(results submitted 04/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | John Seabrook              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 281 | Clive French               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Dave Godbold               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 253 | Paul Phelan                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Seabrook  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Dave Godbold  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:20 

(results submitted 26/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | Richard Kear               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Clive French               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 394 | Steve Trimmer              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  26:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Colin Burton               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 283 | Mark Boyland               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 384 | Mark Seymour               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 385 | Richard Tatton             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Colin Burton  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:17 

(results submitted 24/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Carl Broadbent             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 249 | Chris Smith                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Tony Giddens               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Tony Giddens  3:2 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Tony Giddens  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:17 

(results submitted 20/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | John Colvin                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 384 | Mark Seymour               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 382 | Peter Armes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Tony Heath                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 219 | Des Hindle                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Des Hindle  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Des Hindle  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  25:13 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 331 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Chris Smith                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 246 | Scott Day                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  6:29 

(results submitted 19/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Dave Godbold               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 254 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | James Fulker               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  8:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Michael Ranson             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 352 | Adrian Leech               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 351 | John Gillett               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:15 

(results submitted 13/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 216 | Tony Heath                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 219 | Des Hindle                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Peter Witton               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Michael Ranson             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 354 | Phil Wolski                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Heath  beat  Peter Witton  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  9:23 

(results submitted 12/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 320 | Steve Willett              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Martyn Ward                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  26:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 283 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 394 | Steve Trimmer              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | John Seabrook              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Colin Burton  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:0 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:11 

(results submitted 11/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Mark Seymour               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 382 | Peter Armes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Nick Revell  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:13 

(results submitted 10/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Chris Smith                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 246 | Scott Day                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 383 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:7 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | James Fulker               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  28:5 

(results submitted 06/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Chris Smith                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 246 | Scott Day                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | David Aldous               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 216 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:2 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Tony Heath  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  David Aldous  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  David Aldous  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  27:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 351 | John Gillett               | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 353 | Michael Ranson             | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 356 | Peter Witton               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 284 | Colin Burton               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Gillett  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Peter Witton  3:2 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  18:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | John Seabrook              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 281 | Clive French               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Tony Heath                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Des Hindle                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Seabrook  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Des Hindle  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 

(results submitted 05/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 317 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 313 | James Fulker               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  13:22 

(results submitted 30/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 253 | Paul Phelan                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:13 

(results submitted 27/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Chris Smith                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 246 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 394 | Steve Trimmer              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | John Seabrook              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 281 | Clive French               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Smith  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Clive French  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:1 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Clive French  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 313 | James Fulker               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 383 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:5 

(results submitted 23/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Michael Ranson             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 354 | Phil Wolski                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 356 | Peter Witton               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 249 | Chris Smith                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 246 | Scott Day                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Peter Witton  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Scott Day  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:22 

(results submitted 22/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Clive French               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 394 | Steve Trimmer              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 331 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clive French  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Clive French  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:13 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 253 | Paul Phelan                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 254 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Tony Heath                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 215 | David Aldous               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  David Aldous  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 

(results submitted 21/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Mark Boyland               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Colin Burton               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Mark Boyland  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Andy Cassy  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:16 

(results submitted 18/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 216 | Tony Heath                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 219 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Heath  beat  Andy Cassy  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Des Hindle  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  David Aldous  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Des Hindle  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Tony Heath  3:1 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:26 

(results submitted 15/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 330 | Nick Revell                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Michael Ranson             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 354 | Phil Wolski                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Witton               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Cliff Copping  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:26 

(results submitted 13/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Chris Smith                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 246 | Scott Day                  | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Martyn Ward                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Smith  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Martyn Ward  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:14 

(results submitted 09/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | James Fulker               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Mark Boyland               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Colin Burton               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  Mark Boyland  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:15 

(results submitted 12/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Mark Seymour               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 382 | Peter Armes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:18 

(results submitted 11/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Dave Godbold               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 253 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Mark Seymour               | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 383 | John Colvin                | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 382 | Peter Armes                | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  11:27 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Carl Broadbent             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 313 | James Fulker               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 281 | Clive French               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 280 | John Seabrook              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:18 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | Richard Kear               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:13 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Des Hindle                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 216 | Tony Heath                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Des Hindle  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 John Sparrow  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Des Hindle  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 

(results submitted 04/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 249 | Chris Smith                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 246 | Scott Day                  | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steven Aylott  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 394 | Steve Trimmer              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | John Gillett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Michael Ranson             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Witton               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Trimmer  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Steve Trimmer  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  Steve Trimmer  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  13:19 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 246 | Scott Day                  | - X - |  1 |
| C | 249 | Chris Smith                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | John Gillett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Michael Ranson             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Witton               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Scott Day  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Peter Witton  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Peter Witton  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  15:24 

(results submitted 20/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 John Sparrow  beat  Cliff Copping  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Clive French               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Clive French  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 

(results submitted 18/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | James Fulker               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Phil Wolski                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 351 | John Gillett               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Michael Ranson             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:19 

(results submitted 15/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 246 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 249 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 313 | James Fulker               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  7:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 330 | Nick Revell                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | Des Hindle                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Cliff Copping  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Des Hindle  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:24 

(results submitted 14/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | John Colvin                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 384 | Mark Seymour               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 382 | Peter Armes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Colin Burton               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Mark Boyland               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 351 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 353 | Michael Ranson             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 356 | Peter Witton               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 253 | Paul Phelan                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Gillett  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Peter Witton  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:14 

(results submitted 13/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Clive French               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 290 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | Richard Kear               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clive French  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Clive French  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Clive French  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:21 

(results submitted 07/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 219 | Des Hindle                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 216 | Tony Heath                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 383 | John Colvin                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Des Hindle  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Des Hindle  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:22 

(results submitted 06/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 315 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Phil Wolski                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Michael Ranson             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Witton               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter Witton  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Peter Witton  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  13:22 

(results submitted 04/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | James Fulker               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 311 | Carl Broadbent             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 254 | Suzanne Suckling           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 253 | Paul Phelan                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Fulker  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:18 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Mark Seymour               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 382 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Chris Smith                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  24:14 

(results submitted 31/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nick Revell                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 331 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 313 | James Fulker               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Nick Revell  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  7:29 

(results submitted 30/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | John Seabrook              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 284 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 285 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Seabrook  beat  William Forsdike  3:2 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 253 | Paul Phelan                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 252 | Dave Godbold               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 315 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  20:20 

(results submitted 24/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nick Revell                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 383 | John Colvin                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 384 | Mark Seymour               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Nick Revell  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Nick Revell  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:27 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | David Aldous               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 217 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | John Seabrook              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Peter White                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 281 | Clive French               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Clive French  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:18 

(results submitted 22/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Mark Seymour               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 382 | Peter Armes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | James Fulker               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 311 | Carl Broadbent             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:2 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 

(results submitted 21/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Gladiators                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Carl Broadbent             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | James Fulker               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Gladiators                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Carl Broadbent  3:0 
 BT Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:15 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Dave Godbold               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 254 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Martyn Ward                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Martyn Ward  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:25 

(results submitted 17/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Phil Wolski                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 356 | Peter Witton               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | David Aldous               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Des Hindle                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Peter Witton  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:11 

(results submitted 16/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 281 | Clive French               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Tony Giddens               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Scott Day                  | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clive French  beat  Tony Giddens  3:1 
 Tony Giddens  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Tony Giddens  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Scott Day  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Clive French  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:25 

(results submitted 10/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | David Aldous               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 219 | Des Hindle                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 217 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Dave Godbold               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 250 | Martyn Ward                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 253 | Paul Phelan                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Des Hindle  3:2 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Martyn Ward  beat  David Aldous  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nick Revell                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 331 | Danny Steggalls            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | John Seabrook              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  23:13 

(results submitted 09/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 285 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 04/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 280 | John Seabrook              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 281 | Clive French               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 384 | Mark Seymour               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 385 | Richard Tatton             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Clive French  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Clive French  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Clive French  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Michael Ranson             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 354 | Phil Wolski                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 356 | Peter Witton               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nick Revell                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 332 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Peter Witton  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 03/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Mark Seymour               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 382 | Peter Armes                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 385 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Michael Ranson             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 356 | Peter Witton               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 354 | Phil Wolski                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Peter Witton  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Witton  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Peter Witton  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 253 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Martyn Ward                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Tony Giddens               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 249 | Chris Smith                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Phelan  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Tony Giddens  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Tony Giddens  3:2 
 Tony Giddens  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Martyn Ward  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:19 

(results submitted 02/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 319 | Ed Broom                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Des Hindle                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 216 | Tony Heath                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Tony Heath  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Des Hindle  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Des Hindle  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:15 

(results submitted 26/09/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 329 | Richard Wyatt              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 331 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Dave Godbold               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 250 | Martyn Ward                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Martyn Ward  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:22 

(results submitted 25/09/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | John Sparrow               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Gladiators                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Sam Broadbent              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Josh Broadbent             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 313 | James Fulker               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Josh Broadbent  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 John Sparrow  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Josh Broadbent  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:15 

(results submitted 24/09/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Tony Giddens               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 246 | Scott Day                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 248 | Melvin Ramsey              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Giddens  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Melvin Ramsey  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Tony Giddens  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:17