IDTTL Division 3 Alternative Results

IDTTL, Division 3

(last updated 27/09/2019)

# Team P W D L A F
1 BT Defiants 17 15 0 2 205 415
2 ISC B 15 14 0 1 140 404
3 BT Spitfires 16 10 1 5 267 319
4 Wherstead Meteors 16 9 0 7 297 302
5 Britannia Wrens 17 8 1 8 299 302
6 Kingsfleet 17 7 0 10 340 300
7 Pickwicks Stowmarket B 16 5 0 11 346 251
8 Britannia Cormorants 17 3 0 14 370 245
9 Hadleigh Owls 15 6 0 9 320 240
10 Britannia Buzzards 18 4 0 14 422 228

player averages

Player Score % Played Team GamesWon % GamesLost
Vladimir Muzichuk 41 80.4 51 Britannia Wrens 130 73.9 46
Ed Broom 38 90.5 42 BT Defiants 119 85.0 21
Andy Cassy 37 82.2 45 BT Defiants 118 71.5 47
Rob Butler 33 84.6 39 ISC B 104 75.9 33
Niro Osemwegie 33 70.2 47 BT Spitfires 110 60.4 72
Peter Riley 32 62.7 51 Kingsfleet 116 58.6 82
Graham Fretwell 27 90.0 30 ISC B 85 79.4 22
Graham Leach 27 90.0 30 ISC B 86 80.4 21
Peter White 26 68.4 38 Britannia Buzzards 93 65.0 50
Quentin Lyu 25 65.8 38 BT Spitfires 81 60.4 53
Steve Willett 24 66.7 36 BT Defiants 87 63.5 50
Mark Beaumont 24 53.3 45 Pickwicks Stowmarket B 95 53.1 84
Zhen Lu 23 76.7 30 Britannia Cormorants 76 67.3 37
Leslie Glanfield 23 54.8 42 Kingsfleet 91 56.5 70
Mike Chenery 19 39.6 48 Pickwicks Stowmarket B 70 40.2 104
Franklin Uwaoma 18 47.4 38 BT Spitfires 64 46.0 75
James Symes 18 46.2 39 Britannia Wrens 72 50.3 71
Dean Abbott 17 70.8 24 Hadleigh Owls 57 60.6 37
Rupert Pyett 17 63.0 27 Hadleigh Owls 60 56.1 47
Gordon Elliott 17 56.7 30 Wherstead Meteors 61 53.5 53
Colin Watts 15 55.6 27 Wherstead Meteors 52 52.5 47
Steven Aylott 15 45.5 33 Wherstead Meteors 59 48.0 64
James Higgs 15 31.2 48 Britannia Wrens 62 36.9 106
Chris Avis 14 58.3 24 ISC B 57 55.9 45
Philip Dunnett 14 51.9 27 Wherstead Meteors 50 48.1 54
Alison Simons 12 50.0 24 BT Defiants 47 49.0 49
Malcolm Peers 12 44.4 27 Wherstead Meteors 45 45.9 53
Tim King 12 40.0 30 Britannia Cormorants 55 48.7 58
Patrick Heffer 12 22.6 53 Britannia Buzzards 68 34.0 132
David Rickett 11 36.7 30 Hadleigh Owls 52 43.3 68
Peter Adams 10 37.0 27 Britannia Cormorants 41 39.8 62
Casey Arowosafe 9 75.0 12 BT Spitfires 29 67.4 14
Richard Oakes 9 33.3 27 Hadleigh Owls 37 39.4 57
Ray Perry 8 29.6 27 Pickwicks Stowmarket B 39 38.6 62
Leslie Jones 6 33.3 18 Kingsfleet 28 41.8 39
James Harris 6 18.2 33 Britannia Cormorants 29 25.4 85
Ian Sexton 5 11.9 42 Kingsfleet 32 21.5 117
Adrian Copping 4 16.7 24 Pickwicks Stowmarket B 21 25.0 63
Paul Roman 3 33.3 9 Hadleigh Owls 11 35.5 20
Glenn Stevenson 3 14.3 21 Britannia Buzzards 18 23.4 59
Joshua Sylvester 3 9.1 33 Britannia Cormorants 14 12.8 95
Natalie Devereux 3 6.4 47 Britannia Buzzards 18 11.7 136
George Pearce 2 16.7 12 Britannia Wrens 8 20.5 31
Johnny Clougherty 1 11.1 9 BT Spitfires 4 14.3 24
Femi Ade 0 0.0 3 BT Spitfires 0 0.0 9
Bob Southgate 0 0.0 18 Hadleigh Owls 3 5.3 54

(results submitted 17/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 296 | James Symes                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 256 | Colin Watts                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Higgs  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 James Higgs  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Steven Aylott  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  20:18 

(results submitted 12/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:25 

(results submitted 10/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 320 | Steve Willett              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 319 | Ed Broom                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | James Higgs                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Adrian Copping             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Graham Leach               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Rob Butler                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Adrian Copping  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  6:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 259 | Steven Aylott              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Peter Riley                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Steven Aylott  3:2 
 Ian Sexton  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:21 

(results submitted 04/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 291 | Peter Adams                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Steven Aylott              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 256 | Colin Watts                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Zhen Lu  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Steven Aylott  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Peter Adams  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Peter Adams  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:2 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 228 | Chris Avis                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 231 | Graham Leach               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Chris Avis  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Chris Avis  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Chris Avis  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:7 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Rob Butler                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 228 | Chris Avis                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Rob Butler  3:2 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:1 
 Chris Avis  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:22 

(results submitted 03/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 296 | James Symes                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Adrian Copping             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 237 | Mike Chenery               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Symes  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Adrian Copping  3:1 
 Adrian Copping  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 02/03/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 208 | Peter Riley                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 320 | Steve Willett              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Steve Willett  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:24 

(results submitted 29/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | George Pearce              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Patrick Heffer  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 George Pearce  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  8:25 

(results submitted 25/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Dean Abbott                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 346 | Richard Oakes              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Spitfires                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:1 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Richard Oakes  3:2 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Richard Oakes  3:2 
 BT Spitfires won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:27 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Alison Simons              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 319 | Ed Broom                   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 320 | Steve Willett              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 293 | Tim King                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Alison Simons  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:5 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mike Chenery               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 208 | Peter Riley                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Ray Perry  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:18 

(results submitted 19/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Tim King                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 291 | Peter Adams                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mike Chenery               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tim King  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Peter Adams  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Zhen Lu  3:2 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 

(results submitted 18/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Tim King                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 292 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Ed Broom                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 320 | Steve Willett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tim King  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:1 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  5:27 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 256 | Colin Watts                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 396 | Paul Roman                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Richard Oakes              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 344 | David Rickett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Paul Roman  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Paul Roman  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Paul Roman  3:0 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:7 

(results submitted 17/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 229 | Rob Butler                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 231 | Graham Leach               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:2 
 Rob Butler  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  29:6 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Leslie Jones               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 208 | Peter Riley                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Jones  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:8 

(results submitted 14/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | X * - |  1 |
| B | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | James Higgs                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Quentin Lyu  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:1 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  21:11 

(results submitted 12/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 290 | Peter White                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Tim King                   | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Patrick Heffer  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Natalie Devereux  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:2 
 Natalie Devereux  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:12 

(results submitted 11/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Ed Broom                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Alison Simons              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 256 | Colin Watts                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  Steven Aylott  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:15 

(results submitted 05/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 320 | Steve Willett              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Richard Oakes              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 396 | Paul Roman                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Paul Roman  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Richard Oakes  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Paul Roman  3:2 
 Steve Willett  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Paul Roman  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:12 

(results submitted 04/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 295 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 229 | Rob Butler                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 231 | Graham Leach               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  5:28 

(results submitted 03/02/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | Peter Riley                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Riley  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:22 

(results submitted 31/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Peter Adams                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 292 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:16 

(results submitted 30/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 290 | Peter White                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 256 | Colin Watts                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  13:25 

(results submitted 28/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Graham Leach               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 228 | Chris Avis                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 208 | Peter Riley                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Leach  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Graham Leach  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Chris Avis  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mike Chenery               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 320 | Steve Willett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Alison Simons              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Steve Willett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 23/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Chris Avis                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Rob Butler                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Avis  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:13 

(results submitted 22/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 291 | Peter Adams                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 292 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Graham Leach               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Rob Butler                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 228 | Chris Avis                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  Graham Leach  3:2 
 Graham Leach  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Chris Avis  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Chris Avis  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Chris Avis  beat  Peter Adams  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  9:29 

(results submitted 21/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | Steve Willett              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 317 | Alison Simons              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Alison Simons  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:13 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 240 | Adrian Copping             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Dean Abbott                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 344 | David Rickett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Adrian Copping  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Adrian Copping  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:25 

(results submitted 20/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 208 | Peter Riley                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | James Higgs                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Sexton  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 James Higgs  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 15/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 290 | Peter White                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mike Chenery               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter White  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Ray Perry  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 14/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 295 | George Pearce              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 292 | James Harris               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Higgs  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 George Pearce  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Zhen Lu  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Joshua Sylvester  beat  James Higgs  3:2 
 James Harris  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:16 

(results submitted 13/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 208 | Peter Riley                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Dean Abbott                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 344 | David Rickett              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 346 | Richard Oakes              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Sexton  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Richard Oakes  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Ian Sexton  3:2 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:17 

(results submitted 09/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 390 | Johnny Clougherty          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Andy Cassy  3:2 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:12 

(results submitted 07/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 346 | Richard Oakes              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 396 | Paul Roman                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Oakes  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Paul Roman  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Paul Roman  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Natalie Devereux  beat  Bob Southgate  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Paul Roman  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:19 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Peter Adams                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 293 | Tim King                   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 292 | James Harris               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 208 | Peter Riley                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  Ian Sexton  3:2 
 Tim King  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 James Harris  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 06/01/2020)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 259 | Steven Aylott              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Rob Butler                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | Chris Avis                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Chris Avis  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:26 

(results submitted 11/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 342 | Dean Abbott                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Tim King                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Peter Adams                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Zhen Lu  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:17 

(results submitted 10/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 390 | Johnny Clougherty          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 319 | Ed Broom                   | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Rob Butler                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Graham Leach               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Rob Butler  3:2 
 Rob Butler  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  9:26 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | James Higgs                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 237 | Mike Chenery               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Spitfires                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 BT Spitfires won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:25 

(results submitted 06/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:14 

(results submitted 03/12/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 296 | James Symes                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 319 | Ed Broom                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 317 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Higgs  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Ed Broom  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Ed Broom  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 208 | Peter Riley                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Steven Aylott              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 230 | Graham Fretwell            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 228 | Chris Avis                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Adrian Copping             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Chris Avis  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Chris Avis  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Chris Avis  beat  Adrian Copping  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:6 

(results submitted 28/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 296 | James Symes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 297 | James Higgs                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Richard Oakes              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 344 | David Rickett              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Richard Oakes  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Richard Oakes  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 James Higgs  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 James Higgs  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  James Higgs  3:2 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  29:8 

(results submitted 27/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 395 | Femi Ade                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 344 | David Rickett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 346 | Richard Oakes              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Richard Oakes  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Femi Ade  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Femi Ade  3:0 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Femi Ade  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:26 

(results submitted 20/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - * - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 290 | Peter White                | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Rob Butler                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Chris Avis                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Chris Avis  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Peter White  3:2 
 Chris Avis  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  20:18 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 259 | Steven Aylott              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 256 | Colin Watts                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Peter Adams                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:16 

(results submitted 19/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Dean Abbott                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:18 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 317 | Alison Simons              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 208 | Peter Riley                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Ian Sexton  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  29:9 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 240 | Adrian Copping             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | James Higgs                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  James Higgs  3:2 
 Adrian Copping  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 James Higgs  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 James Higgs  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:23 

(results submitted 12/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Leslie Jones               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 208 | Peter Riley                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 240 | Adrian Copping             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Jones  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 Adrian Copping  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Adrian Copping  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 296 | James Symes                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Higgs  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  James Higgs  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:15 

(results submitted 06/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 290 | Peter White                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Peter Riley                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Leslie Jones               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Patrick Heffer  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Ian Sexton  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:18 

(results submitted 05/11/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | David Rickett              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 342 | Dean Abbott                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 256 | Colin Watts                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 293 | Tim King                   | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Peter Adams                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Tim King  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Peter Adams  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Peter Adams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | James Higgs                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 295 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 390 | Johnny Clougherty          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Higgs  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Johnny Clougherty  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Johnny Clougherty  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  James Higgs  3:2 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:17 

(results submitted 30/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Ian Westlake               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 229 | Rob Butler                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 231 | Graham Leach               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 344 | David Rickett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Dean Abbott                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Bob Southgate  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Graham Leach  3:2 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  29:5 

(results submitted 29/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | James Harris               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 293 | Tim King                   | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 290 | Peter White                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Harris  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Joshua Sylvester  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Joshua Sylvester  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 Tim King  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Patrick Heffer  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:18 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 259 | Steven Aylott              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Ed Broom                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 320 | Steve Willett              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steven Aylott  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Steven Aylott  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Ed Broom  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:29 

(results submitted 25/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 388 | Casey Arowosafe            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 208 | Peter Riley                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Spitfires                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Casey Arowosafe  3:1 
 BT Spitfires won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:17 

(results submitted 22/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | David Rickett              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 342 | Dean Abbott                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 320 | Steve Willett              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 317 | Alison Simons              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Rickett  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Steve Willett  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Adrian Copping             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 237 | Mike Chenery               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Steven Aylott              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 256 | Colin Watts                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Steven Aylott  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Steven Aylott  3:0 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Adrian Copping  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Adrian Copping  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Ian Westlake               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 229 | Rob Butler                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 231 | Graham Leach               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 297 | James Higgs                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  James Higgs  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Vladimir Muzichuk  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:7 

(results submitted 20/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 292 | James Harris               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Casey Arowosafe            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 387 | Franklin Uwaoma            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Spitfires                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Zhen Lu  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Franklin Uwaoma  3:0 
 James Harris  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:0 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Zhen Lu  3:1 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Franklin Uwaoma  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 BT Spitfires won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:23 

(results submitted 17/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 257 | Philip Dunnett             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 256 | Colin Watts                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Spitfires                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 388 | Casey Arowosafe            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Quentin Lyu  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  9:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Spitfires                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Niro Osemwegie             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 388 | Casey Arowosafe            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 386 | Quentin Lyu                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 320 | Steve Willett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 317 | Alison Simons              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Spitfires                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Niro Osemwegie  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Casey Arowosafe  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Casey Arowosafe  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Casey Arowosafe  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  Niro Osemwegie  3:2 
 Alison Simons  beat  Quentin Lyu  3:0 
 BT Spitfires won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 15/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 319 | Ed Broom                   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 320 | Steve Willett              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Adrian Copping             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Adrian Copping  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:0 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Gordon Elliott             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 255 | Malcolm Peers              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 259 | Steven Aylott              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:1 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Steven Aylott  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:6 

(results submitted 09/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 320 | Steve Willett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 319 | Ed Broom                   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  3:30 

(results submitted 08/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Ian Westlake               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 229 | Rob Butler                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 231 | Graham Leach               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Graham Leach  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Graham Leach  beat  Zhen Lu  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:6 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 296 | James Symes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 297 | James Higgs                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 208 | Peter Riley                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 James Higgs  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 James Higgs  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 James Higgs  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 03/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 290 | Peter White                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Rupert Pyett               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 344 | David Rickett              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 346 | Richard Oakes              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter White  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:24 

(results submitted 02/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Peter Adams                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 294 | Joshua Sylvester           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 292 | James Harris               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Vladimir Muzichuk          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | James Symes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 297 | James Higgs                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 James Harris  beat  James Higgs  3:1 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Peter Adams  3:2 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Vladimir Muzichuk  beat  James Harris  3:2 
 James Symes  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 James Higgs  beat  Joshua Sylvester  3:0 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 01/10/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | David Rickett              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Richard Oakes              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 345 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 208 | Peter Riley                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Rickett  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Ian Sexton  3:1 
 Richard Oakes  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Ian Sexton  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Richard Oakes  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mike Chenery               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 236 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 238 | Ray Perry                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Glenn Stevenson            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Natalie Devereux           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | Patrick Heffer             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Patrick Heffer  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Natalie Devereux  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  29:8 

(results submitted 27/09/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Peter Riley                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 209 | Ian Sexton                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 207 | Leslie Jones               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | James Harris               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 293 | Tim King                   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 381 | Zhen Lu                    | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Riley  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Leslie Jones  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 James Harris  beat  Ian Sexton  3:2 
 Tim King  beat  Ian Sexton  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Ian Sexton  3:2 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:23